Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11010/Sinhagad Express
     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KAD/Khandala --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:37AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / 3
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
LDS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khandala and Karjat Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between CCH/Chinchwad and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KAD/Khandala 
Arrives @ 07:58 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Khandala and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -06:05+041-67.429556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  06:10+406:13+33m11-65.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  06:18+506:20+42m21-61.461563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/PMPPimpri  06:28+606:31+53m21-53.367569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#5/==/CCHChinchwad  06:33+806:35+82m31-51.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#6/==/LNLLonavala  07:13+707:15+82m21-3.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/KADKhandala»  07:18+1307:20+132m210.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  07:58+1608:00+182m2124.16657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#9/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:42+1708:47+125m7170.65810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4644.5
#10/==/DRDadar Central  09:33+1809:35+172m61115.1307mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  09:53+19-91124.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site