Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 27, 2012 (09:13AM)

11010/Sinhagad Express
     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (7:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / 3
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
LDS
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KAD/Khandala 
Arrives @ 07:58 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Khandala and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -06:05+141-67.429556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  06:10+306:13+33m11-65.043549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadkiX  06:18+506:20+52m21-61.461562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/PMPPimpri  06:28+606:31+63m21-53.367570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
5/==/CCHChinchwad  06:33+806:35+82m31-51.075573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  07:13+1007:15+112m21-3.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandala»  07:18+1307:20+142m210.039545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  07:58+1708:00+192m2124.96757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:42+1808:47+165m7171.85810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10/==/DRDadar Central  09:33+1409:35+162m61116.3297mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11/==/CSTMMumbai CST  09:53+10-91124.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site