Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 289386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 407133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630526-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 352 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 82h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 4243 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 716 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:05+6110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02-100:12+510m--242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:00-403:10+310m12198.648 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-604:00+02m--2236.859 NFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11+1105:18+127m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55+2005:57+202m--2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.3
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00+507:05+145m--2376.340141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09+110:11+62m--2499.84362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-211:45+615m--2556.87359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.6
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33+3813:35+382m--2687.43949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.5
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55+1915:05+1810m--2738.95959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33+2615:35+262m--2766.66549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.2
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50+2516:55+285m--2847.83553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45+1522:05+1720m321016.279114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.2
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+3523:13+362m--21103.35353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47147.9
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+1702:15+2015m--31251.35031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+1704:50+205m131375.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:45117.8
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+2908:00+2325m131493.15176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+1709:05+1615m431535.345114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+1910:05+215m431576.771191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+1810:52+182m--31629.888 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02+2312:04+242m--31732.32652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55+1512:57+212m331754.385 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16+2414:18+242m331866.66220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18+2715:20+272m--31929.19022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37+5516:42+565m332044.74428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:0617:25+1:065m432072.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:1018:10+1:1115m432091.68325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+1:2620:02+1:255m232238.73826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00+3422:02+342m--32313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+5522:55+552m--32386.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+5523:52+552m--32455.54766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10+4001:30+3820m342516.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+4602:02+462m--42533.78746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34+1:0703:35+1:081m342666.96717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m142717.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#37/==/EEEluru 05:39+1:2605:40+1:271m342807.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:15+5907:35+5220m--42866.68426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.6
#39/==/OGLOngole 09:14+1:2309:15+1:241m343005.210112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.6
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 10:24+1:3810:25+1:381m343121.93321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:05+2114:10+395m--43243.784116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08+5116:10+512m143368.349215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53+2717:55+352m--43452.872404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35+4419:40+445m--43573.365282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35+5220:40+555m243632.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23+1:0021:25+1:002m143683.147306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30+4422:35+445m--43733.645417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+4623:55+475m2,343789.36381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+4901:10+493m153864.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m153919.33415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+5302:35+555m253936.2589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 03:37+5903:40+593m153996.35518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+1:1004:20+1:102m154031.15913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22+1:2305:25+1:243m154092.13716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10+5007:15+515m154156.73713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10+1:0509:15+1:055m254227.72716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#57%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50+50-154243.2-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site