Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1630526-0
Entry# 289386-0
Entry# 407133-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:01PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (21:06) by ఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 398 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 82h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 4244 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 714 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02-200:12+210m--242.156124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00-1203:10+110m12198.748117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-604:00+02m--2236.859102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11+2105:18+237m--2307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55+2805:57+292m--2344.231180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.2
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00+1507:05+215m--2376.440142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04123.7
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09+210:11+62m--2500.14362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-511:45+015m--2557.27360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33+2713:35+272m--2687.93949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55-215:05+010m--2739.46059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33+715:35+92m--2767.26549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.3
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50+816:55+125m--2848.43553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45+1322:05+1320m321016.879114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+3123:13+312m--21104.15353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.2
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+3002:15+2615m--31252.35031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+3204:50+305m131376.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+3508:00+3225m131494.35177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+3109:05+3915m431536.745114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+4410:05+485m431578.271192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+3610:52+362m--31631.28889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02+4912:04+492m--31733.72652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55+4012:57+462m331755.88548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16+5614:18+582m331868.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18+5315:20+542m--31930.59022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.7
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37+1:4116:42+1:415m332046.14428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:5417:25+1:535m432074.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:5318:10+1:5315m432093.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+2:0820:02+2:075m232240.13826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.3
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00+1:1922:02+1:192m--32314.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+1:2722:55+1:272m--32387.47634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+1:2723:52+1:272m--32456.94766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10+1:1401:30+1:1620m342518.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+1:2002:02+1:202m--42535.18746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 03:34+1:4103:35+1:421m342668.36717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20+1:4304:22+1:442m142718.47023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#37/==/EEEluruXO 05:39+1:4405:40+1:451m342808.43818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:15+1:2607:35+1:2820m--42868.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.5
#39/==/OGLOngoleX 09:14+2:0009:15+2:011m343006.510212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore 10:24+3410:25+481m343123.33321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:05+1:1114:10+1:205m--43245.184115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08+1:4016:10+1:402m143369.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53+1:1417:55+1:192m--43454.272405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35+1:2919:40+1:325m--43574.465283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35+1:3420:40+1:375m243633.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23+1:4321:25+1:442m143684.247306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30+1:2722:35+1:275m--43734.745417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+1:2623:55+1:265m2,343790.46381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+1:2401:10+1:253m153865.8682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58+1:3702:00+1:382m153920.43415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+1:3002:35+1:315m253937.2589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayamO 03:37+1:3803:40+1:393m153997.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+1:5104:20+1:522m154032.25913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22+1:5105:25+1:533m154093.23716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10+1:1707:15+1:275m154157.83713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10+1:2509:15+1:285m254228.92715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50+1:12-154244.4-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site