Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Running with one extra sleeper coach, SE1.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (07:55AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 417 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 83h 5m    55 halts    Distance: 4233 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 702 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -22:45+7110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:40+123:50+710m0142.161124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:25+1102:35+1310m12198.739117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  03:33+303:35+92m02236.844102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#5|--|DMVDimapurX  05:10-305:15+125m02307.037154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0137.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu  06:16-106:17+91m02344.240180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.2
#7!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:05+107:10+175m02376.442142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:57123.7
#8!==!JIDJagi Road  10:07+1110:08+151m02500.14262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30-511:45+615m02557.27359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+3513:35+352m02687.93949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  14:55+615:05+1310m02739.45759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#12|==|KOJKokrajhar  15:34+1415:35+151m02767.27049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+1716:50+215m02848.33453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+1522:05+1520m321016.779114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11+2523:13+252m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.2
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+1502:15+1115m031252.25031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.1
#17%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+804:50+105m131376.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶07:35+808:00+825m131494.34677mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55-409:05+710m431536.745114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+910:05+115m431578.271192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+810:52+92m031631.29089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore  12:00+1512:02+152m031733.72552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#23/==/HIJHijli  12:56+512:57+151m331755.88548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasore  14:16+814:18+92m331867.96920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12+2415:14+242m031930.48622mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:35+5016:40+515m332046.15128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:13+1:0317:18+1:035m432074.03640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3218.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:50+1:0118:05+1:0215m432092.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:55+1:1220:00+1:125m232240.13426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:1074.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa  22:10+722:12+132m032314.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:05+1623:07+172m032387.37234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05+1100:07+132m042456.94766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction01:25+101:45+520m342518.03011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18+1202:20+122m042534.49446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:25133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  03:45+2903:47+282m342667.66117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:36+4304:38+442m142717.76723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2189.9
#37/==/EEEluruX  05:59+3906:00+401m342807.74518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:20+3807:40+3220m042867.37726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#39/==/OGLOngole  09:28+4509:29+471m343005.810812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore  10:34+3410:35+351m343122.63421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:35121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:10+114:20+710m043244.464115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:48114.6
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:08+1916:10+192m143359.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.2
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:50+417:55+85m043443.272404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction  19:35+1719:40+265m043563.465283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction  20:35+3120:40+345m243623.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:23+3521:25+352m143673.247306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  22:30+1422:35+135m043723.743417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.3
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52+1423:55+153m043779.06380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  01:07+801:10+83m153854.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:58+1701:59+181m153908.93915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:25+1402:30+165m253925.8589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam  03:32+2803:35+293m153985.95418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur  04:14+3704:15+381m154020.75613mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:20+3905:25+395m154081.73916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  07:05+507:10+185m154146.43313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#56/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  09:20+1909:25+205m054217.43715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  09:50+14-154232.9-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site