Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 289386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 407133-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630526-0

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:01PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (21:06) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 352 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 82h 45m    55 halts    Distance: 4244 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:05-110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02-00:12-10m--242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.5
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:00-03:10-10m12198.648117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-04:00-2m--2236.759102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11-05:18-7m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55-05:57-2m--2343.931177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.3
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00-07:05-5m--2376.340141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09-10:11-2m--2499.84362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-11:45-15m--2556.87360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:33-13:35-2m--2687.53949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55-15:05-10m--2739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:33-15:35-2m--2766.86549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.3
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:45-22:05-20m321016.479114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11-23:13-2m--21103.75352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.2
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00-02:15-15m--31251.95031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45-04:50-5m131375.94341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35-08:00-25m131493.95177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50-09:05-15m431536.345114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00-10:05-5m431577.871192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--31630.88889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02-12:04-2m--31733.32652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55-12:57-2m331755.48548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:16-14:18-2m331867.66220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18-15:20-2m--31930.19022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.7
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:37-16:42-5m332045.74428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20-17:25-5m432073.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55-18:10-15m432092.68325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57-20:02-5m232239.73826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00-22:02-2m--32314.18628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53-22:55-2m--32387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--32456.54766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10-01:30-20m342517.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00-02:02-2m--42534.78746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34-03:35-1m342667.96718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20-04:22-2m142718.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#37/==/EEEluru 05:39-05:40-1m342808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:15-07:35-20m--42867.68426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.5
#39/==/OGLOngole 09:14-09:15-1m343006.110212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore 10:24-10:25-1m343122.93321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:05-14:10-5m--43244.884116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:08-16:10-2m143369.349215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:53-17:55-2m--43453.872404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--43574.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35-20:40-5m243633.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23-21:25-2m143683.847306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30-22:35-5m--43734.345416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50-23:55-5m2,343790.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07-01:10-3m153865.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58-02:00-2m153920.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30-02:35-5m253936.8589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 03:37-03:40-3m153997.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18-04:20-2m154031.75913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:22-05:25-3m154092.83716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10-07:15-5m154157.43713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:10-09:15-5m254228.52715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50--154244.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site