Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/2/15 on nominated days #1204093-3
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (05:04PM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express

Jan 31 (5:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B2-B1-A1-S9-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Official Loco Links:- DBRG - DGR :- WDM-3A /3D DGR...
Read more...
- VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - CAPE :- WAM-4/WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 82h 5m    56 halts    Distance: 4236 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

56 halts. 682 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -23:45+4110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:45+100:55+910m--242.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  03:40+503:50+710m12198.743117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:43+504:45+72m--2236.750102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|DMVDimapur  06:10+406:15+115m--2306.957153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
6|--|DPUDiphu  06:54+1206:55+151m--2344.235180mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|-=!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+1207:55+225m--2376.359142mNFRLumding, Assam
8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:01+3310:02+341m--2500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30+2111:45+3015m--2557.17360mNFRGuwahati, Assam
10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+1:0113:35+1:012m--2687.73649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  15:00+2715:10+2810m--2739.16258mNFR783381., Assam
12|==|KOJKokrajharX  15:37+3415:38+381m--2767.07346mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+5016:50+525m--2848.23453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+3722:00+3915m321016.779114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:06+1:0023:08+1:012m--21104.05252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+4102:15+3915m--31252.25030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+4604:50+485m131375.94341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+5308:00+4925m131494.24671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55+4109:05+4610m431536.645113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/--/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+5210:05+535m431578.171190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
21/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+5310:52+532m--31631.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
22/==/MDNMidnapore  12:00+1:0412:02+1:042m--31733.51553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/--/HIJHijli  12:56+5412:57+591m331747.28548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
24/==/BLSBalasore  14:16+1:0714:18+1:062m331859.46919mSERBalasore, Odisha
25/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12+1:1315:14+1:132m--31921.98823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
26%==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:33+1:3416:35+1:422m--32037.64828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:10+1:3317:15+1:335m432065.44540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:40+1:4917:55+1:5115m--32084.48025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:45+1:5419:50+1:545m232231.52727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
30/==/PSAPalasaX  22:33+3922:35+392m--32305.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CHESrikakulam Road  23:28+4323:30+432m--32378.87634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  00:25+3200:27+332m--42448.35863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX01:30+3401:50+3120m342509.53611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada  02:17+4702:18+521m--42525.89246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  03:45+1:0903:47+1:092m342659.16118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:36+1:2504:38+1:282m142709.36723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/EEEluruX  05:59+1:2306:00+1:241m--42799.24519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:20+1:1907:40+1:1420m--42858.67724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/OGLOngole  09:28+1:2509:29+1:261m342996.910812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/NLRNellore  10:34+2010:35+201m343113.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:10+5814:20+5810m--43235.569113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:08+1:2216:10+1:212m143359.950213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:50+5217:55+515m--43443.872405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
44/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:35+3519:40+365m--43564.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
45/==/EDErode Junction  20:35+4620:40+485m243625.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
46/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:23+5821:25+582m143675.647305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  22:30+5022:35+525m--43726.038416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:02+2400:05+253m--53781.37084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
49/==/TCRThrissur  01:10+3401:13+343m153857.2736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
50/==/AWYAluva  01:58+4302:00+432m153911.83412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:30+3202:35+325m253928.6609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
52%==%KTYMKottayam  03:35+1:0603:40+1:065m--53988.66715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
53%==%TRVLTiruvalla04:03-04:04-1m--54014.34227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
54/==%CNGRChengannur  04:17+1:0604:18+1:081m154023.3596mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
55/==/QLNKollam Junction  05:20+1:1105:25+1:115m154084.44116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
56/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  07:00+1:0807:10+1:0810m154149.03312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
57/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  09:20+1:0509:25+1:065m--54220.03722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
58/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  09:50+24---54235.6-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site