Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/23/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
দিব্রুগর্হ্ কন্যকুমরি বিবেক্ এস্প্রেস্স্     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (7:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- DBRG - DGR :- WDM-3A /3D DGR...
Read more...
- VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - CAPE :- WAM-4/WAP-4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 82h 5m    56 halts    Distance: 4239 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

56 halts. 683 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -23:45+0110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  00:45-700:55+010m--242.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  03:40+303:50+210m12198.743117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  04:43-404:45+02m--2236.750102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|DMVDimapur  06:10-1006:15+95m--2306.957153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
6|--|DPUDiphu  06:54+1206:55+141m--2344.235180mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|-=!LMGLumding Junction  07:50+707:55+215m--2376.359142mNFRLumding, Assam
8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:01+4710:02+491m--2500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30+3011:45+3815m--2557.17360mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33+1:0813:35+1:082m--2687.73649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  15:00+3315:10+3910m--2739.16258mNFR783381., Assam
12|==|KOJKokrajharX  15:37+4615:38+491m--2767.07346mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45+5116:50+515m--2848.23453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45+5422:00+5615m321016.779114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:06+1:0723:08+1:072m--21104.05252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+3102:15+3115m--31252.25030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal