Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 28/23/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 22 2015 (9:03PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Has 2 rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari is 399 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 83h 5m    55 halts    Distance: 4257 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
      S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

55 halts. 699 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -22:45-110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  23:40-23:50-10m--142.161124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  02:25-02:35-10m12198.739117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  03:33-03:35-2m--2236.844102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#5|--|DMVDimapurX  05:10-05:15-5m--2307.037154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0137.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu  06:16-06:17-1m--2344.240180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.2
#7!==!LMGLumding Junction  07:05-07:10-5m--2376.442142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:57123.7
#8|--|JIDJagi Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2500.14262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati  11:30-11:45-15m--2557.27359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.7
#10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  13:33-13:35-2m--2687.93949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.4
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  14:55-15:05-10m--2739.45759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#12|==|KOJKokrajhar  15:34-15:35-1m--2767.27049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:45-16:50-5m--2848.33453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.4
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:45-22:05-20m321016.779114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11-23:13-2m--21104.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:47148.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00-02:15-15m--31252.25031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.1
#17%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45-04:50-5m131376.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35-08:00-25m131494.34677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55-09:05-10m431536.745114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00-10:05-5m431578.271192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50-10:52-2m--31631.29089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore  12:00-12:02-2m--31733.72552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5422.1
#23/==/HIJHijli  12:56-12:57-1m331755.88548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:19112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasore  14:16-14:18-2m331867.96920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12-15:14-2m--31930.48622mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:35-16:40-5m332046.15128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:13-17:18-5m432074.03640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3218.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:50-18:05-15m--32092.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:55-20:00-5m232240.13426mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:1074.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa  22:10-22:12-2m--32314.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:05-23:07-2m--32387.37234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05-00:07-2m--42456.94765mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction01:25-01:45-20m342518.03011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#34/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18-02:20-2m--42534.49446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:25133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  03:45-03:47-2m342667.66117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:36-04:38-2m142717.76723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2189.9
#37/==/EEEluruX  05:59-06:00-1m342807.74518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:20-07:40-20m--42867.39026mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:48162.1
#39/==/OGLOngole  09:28-09:29-1m343029.310812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#40/==/NLRNellore  10:34-10:35-1m343146.13421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:35121.9
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:10-14:20-10m--43268.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:48114.6
#42/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:08-16:10-2m143382.651215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.2
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:50-17:55-5m--43466.872404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.2
#44/==/SASalem Junction  19:35-19:40-5m--43587.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#45/==/EDErode Junction  20:35-20:40-5m243646.570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:23-21:25-2m143696.847305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  22:30-22:35-5m--43747.243416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1755.3
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52-23:55-3m--43802.56380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  01:07-01:10-3m153877.9683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:58-01:59-1m153932.53915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:25-02:30-5m253949.3589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#52%==%KTYMKottayam  03:32-03:35-3m--54009.55418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3934.8
#53%==%CNGRChengannur  04:14-04:15-1m154044.35613mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:20-05:25-5m154105.33916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4064.6
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  07:05-07:10-5m154169.93313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#56/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  09:20-09:25-5m--54241.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#57/--/CAPEKanniyakumari•  09:50----54256.5-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site