Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 31/1/15 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15905

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (2:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DGR/Durgapur (5); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B2-B1-A1-S9-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
Official Loco Links:- DBRG - DGR :- WDM-3A /3D DGR...
Read more...
- VSKP :- WAM-4/WAP-4 VSKP - CAPE :- WAM-4/WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 82h 5m    56 halts    Distance: 4236 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG 
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE 

56 halts. 681 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4)»  -23:45+8110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  00:45+400:55+810m--242.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3)  03:40+603:50+510m12198.743117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2)  04:43+704:45+82m--2236.750102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|DMVDimapur (3)  06:10+606:15+85m--2306.957153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
6|--|DPUDiphu (2)  06:54+1306:55+151m--2344.235180mNFRDiphu, Assam
7|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)  07:50+707:55+165m--2376.359142mNFRLumding, Assam
8|--|JIDJagi Road (2)  10:01+3210:02+331m--2500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9|==|GHYGuwahati (7)  11:30+1311:45+2015m--2557.17360mNFRGuwahati, Assam
10|--|GLPTGoalpara Town (3)  13:33+4913:35+512m--2687.73649mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)X  15:00+1915:10+2010m--2739.16258mNFR783381., Assam
12|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  15:37+2615:38+271m--2767.07346mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3)  16:45+3316:50+365m--2848.23453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  21:45+1622:00+2115m321016.679114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  23:06+4423:08+442m--21104.05252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
16%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)X  02:00+3102:15+3115m--31252.15030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%RPHRampurhat (3)  04:45+3204:50+335m131375.94341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18/==/DGRDurgapur (5)XO07:35+2908:00+2725m131494.14671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:55+2209:05+2410m431536.645113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4)  10:00+2910:05+295m431578.171190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
21/==/BQABankura Junction (3)X  10:50+2410:52+242m--31631.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
22/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  12:00+4012:02+402m--31733.51553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/--/HIJHijli (2)  12:56+3512:57+401m331747.28548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
24/==/BLSBalasore (4)  14:16+1:2814:18+1:282m331859.46919mSERBalasore, Odisha
25/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  15:12+4915:14+492m--31921.98823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
26%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  16:33+1:0116:35+1:072m--32037.54828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  17:10+1:3117:15+1:315m432065.44540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  17:40+1:3117:55+1:3015m--32084.48025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  19:45+1:2819:50+1:285m232231.52727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
30/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  22:33+1822:35+192m--32305.88331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  23:28+2523:30+252m--32378.87634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  00:25+2600:27+262m--42448.35863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X01:30+2401:50+2120m342509.53611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  02:17+2602:18+271m--42525.89246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  03:45+5403:47+542m342659.16118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:36+5804:38+592m142709.36723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/EEEluru (3)X  05:59+5406:00+541m--42799.24519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  07:20+5707:40+5320m--42858.67724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/OGLOngole (3)  09:28+1:0009:29+1:011m342996.910812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/NLRNellore (4)  10:34+010:35+01m343113.63421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  14:10+1814:20+2010m--43235.569113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  16:08+4216:10+422m143359.950213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  17:50+1317:55+135m--43443.872405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
44/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  19:35+2019:40+215m--43564.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
45/==/EDErode Junction (4)  20:35+3220:40+405m243625.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
46/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  21:23+4421:25+442m143675.647305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
47/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  22:30+3622:35+365m--43726.038416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  00:02+2700:05+313m--53781.37084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
49/==/TCRThrissur (4)  01:10+2601:13+283m153857.1736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
50/==/AWYAluva (3)  01:58+4402:00+452m153911.83412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  02:30+3202:35+345m253928.6609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
52%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  03:35+1:0103:40+1:005m--53988.66715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
53%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)04:03-04:04-1m--54014.24227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
54/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  04:17+1:0004:18+1:011m154023.3596mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
55/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  05:20+1:1005:25+1:125m154084.34116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
56/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  07:00+4607:10+4610m154149.03312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
57/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)  09:20+1609:25+205m--54220.03722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
58/--/CAPEKanniyakumari (3)•  09:50+16---54235.5-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site