Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 874883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839735-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1866804-0

14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14319/14320Bareilly-Indore Express..
Rating: 2.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction is 149 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1604 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BE/Bareilly Junction 

24 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+3210.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1808:40+193m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+1410:30+202m11116.557590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#4/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1711:25+202m11167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2912:15+295m11240.189582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.1
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:03+4714:05+472m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+4714:40+5010m41424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+1:0215:25+1:022m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+417:30+45m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+2418:40+242m21655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:55+1920:00+265m11731.148329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.6
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 21:48+2321:50+342m--1816.79496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 22:30+1222:35+175m21823.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:00+1901:05+225m32961.671413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction 03:15+4103:25+4210m4,521114.878259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:40+1:0004:45+1:055m221212.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#17/==/MRAMorena 05:11+1:3105:13+1:312m221250.938176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.6
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:20+1:1207:25+1:335m221330.427173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:34+1:4407:36+1:432m321334.418171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 09:00+2:4709:35+3:0035m--21359.459166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 10:55+3:2011:00+3:225m221437.739191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.6
#22|--|BBABabralaX 12:23+2:2812:25+2:292m121492.335185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.5
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:40+2:2513:45+2:265m121535.836194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.2
#24|--|DUBDabtara 14:25+2:1414:27+2:152m221560.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#25|--|AOAonlaX 14:48+2:1814:50+2:182m121577.932176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.4
#26|--|BEBareilly Junction• 15:40+2:27---21604.3-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site