Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 874883-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839735-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1866804-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2251390-0

14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (10:56AM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (15:35) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14319/14320Bareilly-Indore Express..
Rating: 2.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction is 149 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 1604 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
BE/Bareilly Junction 

25 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+02,310.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1308:40+143m4135.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#3/==/KSRAKasaraX 09:50+2610:00+1610m--1102.430293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+410:30+112m11116.657589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+611:25+82m11167.397564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+1712:15+165m11240.289582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:03+2814:05+292m31400.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+2914:40+3510m71424.476209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4315:25+432m21479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+217:30+25m21548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+2218:40+222m21655.561289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:55+1820:00+205m11731.248328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 21:48+1921:50+312m11816.99496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 22:30+922:35+145m21823.157497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#15/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:00-301:05+95m32961.871413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction 03:15+2303:25+2510m4,521115.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:40+3404:45+335m221212.589213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#18/==/MRAMorena 05:11+3605:13+442m221251.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.5
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:20+307:25+105m221330.628172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.1
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:34+1507:36+152m321334.718173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2424.8
#21/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 09:00+1:0709:35+1:1535m--21359.559167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 10:55+1:1611:00+1:215m621437.839191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.6
#23|--|BBABabralaX 12:23+1:2512:25+1:262m121492.435185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.5
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:40+5613:45+585m121535.936194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.2
#25|--|DUBDabtara 14:25+4614:27+522m221560.151183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26|--|AOAonlaX 14:48+5314:50+562m121578.132176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5026.4
#27|--|BEBareilly Junction• 15:40+46-421604.4-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.