Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40711/Chennai Beach Tirumalpur Semi Fast EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur அரை வேகமாக ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर सेमी फास्ट ईएमयू

PRGL/Perungulattur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:25) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Perungulattur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PRGL/Perungulattur 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Perungulattur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -20:20+2--1-32.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 20:23-20:24-1m21-30.5376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 20:26-20:27-1m--1-29.3207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:31+620:32+51m--1-28.06910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/MBMMambalam 20:38-20:39-1m41-21.15612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/GDYGuindy 20:43-20:44-1m41-17.34212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7/==/TBMTambaram 21:04+721:05+71m--1-3.45232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/==/PRGLPerungulattur» 21:09-21:10-1m--10.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/VDRVandalur 21:12+2121:13+201m--12.25836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/UPMUrappakkam 21:16-21:17-1m--15.05929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/GIGuduvancheri 21:20+1421:21+131m--18.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/POTIPotheri 21:24-21:25-1m--111.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/CTMKattangulattur 21:27+1821:28+171m--113.57051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#14/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 21:29-21:30-1m--114.76853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#15/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 21:34+1721:35+161m--119.25746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/PWUParanur 21:39-21:40-1m2123.01844mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 21:55+822:00+145m--127.67840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#18/--/PALRPalur 22:09-22:10-1m--139.26951mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#19/--/WJWalajabad 22:19+2822:20+271m--149.58563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#20/--/CJEKanchipuram East 22:29-22:30-1m1162.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#21/--/CJKanchipuram 22:31+2122:32+221m--163.72385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur 23:05+6---176.3-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.