Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40555⇒40559/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> CTM/Kattangulattur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (2:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Kattangulattur.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    12 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:33
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 19:39
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 

12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Kattangulattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -18:33-010.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  18:36-18:37-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  18:39-18:40-1m012.7217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  18:44-18:45-1m014.1678mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/MBMMambalam  18:51-18:52-1m4110.85713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/GDYGuindy  18:56-18:57-1m2114.67712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/CMPChrompet  19:05-19:06-1m0124.92630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#8/==/TBMTambaram  19:15-19:16-1m0128.84132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#9/==/PRGLPerungulattur  19:21-19:22-1m0132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/VDRVandalur  19:24-19:25-1m0134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/UPMUrappakkam  19:28-19:29-1m0137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/GIGuduvancheri  19:32-19:33-1m0140.07036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/POTIPotheri  19:36-19:37-1m0143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/CTMKattangulattur•  19:39-19:40-1m0145.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#15/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  19:41-19:42-1m0146.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  19:46-19:47-1m0151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#17/==/PWUParanur  19:51-19:52-1m0156.51040mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:183.1
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:10--0159.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site