Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 08:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43806/Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை கடற்கரை வேகமாக ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई बीच फास्ट ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

5 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -07:55+1--1-27.08491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:08-08:09-1m--1-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KBTKadambattur  08:12+408:13+31m--1-5.75750mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TRLTiruvallur»  08:19+208:20+21m--10.06950mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  08:31+1708:32+171m--112.66237mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:51-08:52-1m--132.45711mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PERPerambur  08:56+008:57+01m--136.2507mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8/==/WSTWashermanpet  09:02+2709:03+271m--140.42010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/RPMRoyapuram  09:07-09:08-1m--141.757mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MSBChennai Beach•  09:25+3---143.1-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site