Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43806/Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை கடற்கரை வேகமாக ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई बीच फास्ट ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

8 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -16:20+101-27.05292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#2/==/TOTiruvalangadu  16:32+316:33+31m01-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/MAFManavur  16:37-16:38-1m01-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#4/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  16:41-16:42-1m01-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KBTKadambattur  16:45+416:46+41m01-5.74353mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#6/==/TRLTiruvallur»  16:54+316:55+31m010.05448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#7/==/TITiruninravur  17:09+517:10+51m0112.54139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:128.1
#8/==/AVDAvadi  17:22+717:23+71m0120.63728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.5
#9/==/ABUAmbattur  17:32+117:33+11m0126.24123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#10/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:42+517:43+51m0132.43812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11/==/PERPerambur  17:49+417:50+41m0136.21228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:51+1017:52+101m0138.2366mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/WSTWashermanpet  17:57+1317:58+131m0141.32010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#14/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:02-18:03-1m0142.687mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:121.6
#15/==/MSBChennai Beach•  18:15+5-0144.2-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site