Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

41021/Chennai Beach Velachery EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேளச்சேரி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

Jul 19 2013 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    4 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 07:42
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MTCN/Tiruvallikeni 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallikeni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -07:30---10.0242mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  07:34-07:34-0m511.6215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  07:36-07:36-0m--12.3277mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MCPTChintadripet  07:38-07:38-0m113.2477mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MCPKChepauk  07:40-07:40-0m114.82212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni•  07:42-07:42-0m--15.53814mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MLHSLight House  07:44-07:44-0m--16.73510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MTMYThirumayilai  07:47-07:47-0m118.53311mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MNDYMandaveli  07:49-07:49-0m--19.6398mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GWYRGreenways Road  07:51-07:51-0m--110.9285mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KTPMKotturpuram  07:53-07:53-0m--111.8275mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  07:55-07:55-0m--112.7318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/INDRIndira Nagar  07:57-07:57-0m--113.7477mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  07:58-07:58-0m--114.5576mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TRMNTaramani  08:00-08:01-1m--116.4362mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PRGDPerungudi  08:03-08:04-1m--117.681mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/VLCYVelachery  08:15----119.1-1mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site