Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40705/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VDR/Vandalur

Refresh Live Status (34h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (1:22PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Vandalur.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    18 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 11:52
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Vandalur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -10:50+3--10.0284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  10:53-10:54-1m211.4386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  10:56-10:57-1m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:59+611:00+51m--14.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  11:02-11:03-1m--16.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:05-11:06-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:07-11:08-1m--19.29913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#8/==/MBMMambalam  11:09-11:10-1m--110.84713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  11:12-11:13-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  11:15-11:16-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  11:18-11:19-1m--116.74711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  11:21-11:22-1m--118.34112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  11:24-11:25-1m--119.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  11:26-11:27-1m--120.75820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  11:29+511:30+41m--122.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  11:32-11:33-1m--124.95630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  11:35-11:36-1m--126.81532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  11:44+511:45+71m--128.85132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  11:49-11:50-1m--132.25826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur•  11:52-11:53-1m--134.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  11:56-11:57-1m--137.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  12:00+1012:01+91m--140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  12:04-12:05-1m--143.56145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  12:07-12:08-1m--145.57451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  12:09-12:10-1m--146.86755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  12:14+1212:15+111m--151.27946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  12:19-12:20-1m--156.52340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction12:28+912:33+165m--159.68340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam  12:39-12:40-1m--167.92444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  12:44-12:45-1m1169.52644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#31/--/PALRPalur  12:49-12:50-1m--171.26850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  12:53-12:54-1m--174.66951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad  13:00+2013:01+191m--181.65663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai  13:09-13:10-1m1189.08076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  13:14-13:15-1m1194.38089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram  13:16-13:17-1m--195.72785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur  13:45+2---1108.3-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site