Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 20:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 8.25 pm today .. i.e. 25/10/13
Fri Oct 25, 2013 (06:51PM)

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 2015 (8:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
S13
 15
S14
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:00+112310.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMechedaX  19:54+2219:56+222m2158.46310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•X  20:50+1020:55+145m31115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLDABelda  21:24+2121:26+212m--1150.56624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/DNTDantan  21:41+1721:43+172m--1167.16619mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  21:58+1822:00+182m31183.65613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/ARDAmarda Road  22:15+1322:17+132m--1197.84011mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
8/==/BTSBasta  22:25+1822:27+192m--1203.15516mSERBasta, Odisha
9/==/ROPRupsa Junction  22:38+1222:40+122m--1213.25413mSERRupsa, Odisha
10/==/BLSBalasore  23:00+1123:05+105m21231.18019mSER756001, Odisha
11/==/SOROSoroX  23:30+1323:32+132m--1264.64014mSERSoro, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrakX  00:15+1200:17+152m--2293.67923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:50+2000:52+212m--2337.29336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  01:29+2801:30+291m--2394.45924mECoRTangi, Odisha
15%==/CTCCuttack Junction  01:45+3201:50+385m12409.24628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
16%==%BRAGBarang  02:06+4602:07+471m--2421.45227mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
17/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:25+3602:30+375m42437.12340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:20+2703:25+315m82456.05525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/SILSakhi Gopal  03:55+4403:57+482m--2483.52610mECoRPuri, Odisha
20/==/PURIPuri  04:35+28-32499.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site