Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 17:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 17:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (05:32PM)

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস / ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:06PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:00+32310.0639mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  19:56+719:58+82m2158.4659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5256.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:50+020:55+45m31115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#4/==/BLDABelda  21:24+1421:26+132m01150.66624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#5/==/DNTDantan  21:41+1021:43+102m01167.16623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#6/==/JERJaleswar  21:58+1222:00+122m31183.75716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road  22:15+1122:17+112m01197.84012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#8/==/BTSBasta  22:25+1122:27+112m01203.15515mSERBasta, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction  22:38+822:40+82m01213.35312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#10/==/BLSBalasore  23:00+623:05+75m21231.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX  23:30+223:32+22m21264.64018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak00:15+900:17+112m02293.69022mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:46+2000:48+242m02337.29037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  01:26+5401:28+532m02394.43424mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2614.9
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction  01:54+4901:59+525m12409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1711.9
#16/==/BRAGBarang  02:16+5302:17+531m02421.13429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:45+4602:50+465m42437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO  03:20+3803:25+405m72456.16625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#19/==/SILSakhi GopalX  03:50+3903:52+392m02483.62310mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4316.4
#20/==/PURIPuri  04:35+22-32500.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site