Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 8.25 pm today .. i.e. 25/10/13
Fri Oct 25, 2013 (06:51PM)

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (6:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
No food available in train.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
S13
 15
S14
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:00+32310.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMechedaX  19:54+1319:56+132m2158.26310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:50+120:55+45m31115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLDABelda  21:24+921:26+92m--1150.56624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/DNTDantan  21:41+921:43+92m--1167.16619mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  21:58+522:00+52m31183.65613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/ARDAmarda Road  22:15+622:17+62m--1197.84011mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
8/==/BTSBasta  22:25+722:27+72m--1203.15516mSERBasta, Odisha
9/==/ROPRupsa Junction  22:38+522:40+52m--1213.35313mSERRupsa, Odisha
10/==/BLSBalasore  23:00+423:05+45m21231.18019mSERBalasore, Odisha
11/==/SOROSoroX  23:30+123:32+22m--1264.64014mSERSoro, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak  00:15+000:17+42m--2293.67923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:50+700:52+82m--2337.29336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  01:29+1901:30+191m--2394.45924mECoRTangi, Odisha
15%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  01:45+1901:50+235m12409.24628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
16%==/BRAGBarang  02:06+2702:07+271m--2421.45227mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+1202:30+135m42437.12340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO  03:20+403:25+95m82456.05525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19%==%SILSakhi GopalX  03:55+2203:57+272m--2483.52610mECoRPuri, Odisha
20%==%PURIPuri  04:35+10-32499.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site