Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস / ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list.Pantry Remains Locked
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (05:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:16PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:00+52310.06310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  19:56+1319:58+132m2158.4659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5256.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  20:50+520:55+75m31115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#4/==/BLDABelda  21:24+1521:26+152m11150.66624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#5/==/DNTDantan  21:41+1321:43+132m11167.16623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#6/==/JERJaleswar  21:58+1222:00+132m31183.75716mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road  22:15+1122:17+122m21197.84012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#8/==/BTSBasta  22:25+1222:27+122m11203.15515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction  22:38+1122:40+112m31213.35312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX  23:00+623:05+75m21231.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX  23:30+123:32+22m21264.65618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  00:03+2500:05+262m12293.69722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.6
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:32+3500:34+352m32337.29037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  01:12+4801:14+482m12394.44224mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  01:35+5401:40+575m12409.24028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#16/==/BRAGBarang  01:58+5601:59+571m02421.13729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.1
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+5202:30+525m42437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  03:05+4203:10+435m72456.16625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#19/==/SILSakhi GopalO  03:35+4403:37+432m12483.51710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5816.4
#20/==/PURIPuri  04:35+11-42499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site