Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express

Today (12:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GS-A2-B2-B1-A1-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS Entry# 1380985
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Morning Tea/Coffee, Samosa available by vendors in between Kharagpur-Howrah section.
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:30+741-441.74912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  22:50+1622:51+181m--1-425.24810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25+2323:30+245m11-397.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50+2423:55+245m11-378.96340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%BRAGBarangXO  00:10+3600:11+371m--2-363.24327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:28+2800:33+295m12-351.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:47+4500:48+451m22-336.19824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:23+4501:25+452m22-279.03636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38+1302:40+132m32-235.37923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  03:02+3403:03+351m--2-206.36914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasore  03:32+2103:37+205m32-172.95919mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55+3303:56+341m--2-155.05513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBasta  04:07+3204:08+321m--2-144.93616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda Road  04:17+3204:18+341m--2-139.55611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:33+2604:34+291m--2-125.46213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50+3204:52+322m--2-108.96219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08+2705:10+272m--2-92.34724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:55+806:00+135m42-56.87042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda»X  06:49+2906:50+311m320.06910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  07:34+2607:35+261m3250.8137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  08:10+26-23258.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site