Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113434-0

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

MCA/Mecheda --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:30+461-441.54914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 22:50+922:52+82m--1-425.25010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:25+523:30+85m11-397.75725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:50+1523:55+165m11-378.86440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#5/==/BRAGBarang 00:10+2100:12+212m--2-362.74029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 00:30+2400:35+245m12-350.95928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 00:50+2900:52+282m22-336.09024mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:30+3901:32+392m22-278.94037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 02:38+1402:40+152m32-235.27622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoroX 03:03+2603:04+281m12-206.27218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11/==/BLSBalasore 03:32+2703:37+255m32-172.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction 03:52+2903:54+292m--2-154.96112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/BTSBastaX 04:04+3004:06+302m--2-144.84015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 04:14+2704:16+262m--2-139.45312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#15/==/JERJaleswarX 04:32+2704:33+281m--2-125.36616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#16/==/DNTDantan 04:48+2804:50+282m--2-108.86222mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#17/==/BLDABeldaX 05:06+2505:08+252m--2-92.24524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 05:55+1606:00+185m42-56.76942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#19/==/MCAMecheda»X 06:49+1206:50+131m320.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:33+007:34+01m3251.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:10+18-20258.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site