Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724123-0
Entry# 2109243-0
Entry# 2113434-0

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

BRAG/Barang --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barang and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 58m    15 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Barang and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:30+361-78.84914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 22:50+622:52+62m--1-62.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:25+023:30+45m11-35.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:50+1023:55+105m11-16.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#5/==/BRAGBarang» 00:10+1600:12+162m--20.04029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 00:30+1700:35+175m1211.95928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 00:50+2300:52+222m2226.79024mECoRTangi, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:30+2901:32+292m2283.94037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 02:38+602:40+82m32127.57622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoroX 03:03+2303:04+241m12156.57218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:32+2203:37+205m32190.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction 03:52+2303:54+232m--2207.86112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/BTSBastaX 04:04+2204:06+222m--2218.04015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 04:14+2304:16+252m--2223.35312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#15/==/JERJaleswarX 04:32+2104:33+221m--2237.46616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#16/==/DNTDantan 04:48+2204:50+222m--2254.06222mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#17/==/BLDABeldaX 05:06+2105:08+202m--2270.64524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 05:55+1106:00+145m42306.16942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#19/==/MCAMechedaX 06:49+906:50+91m32362.7719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:33+307:34+31m32413.8126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:10+12-202421.1- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site