Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 (8:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 59m    15 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:11 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Barang and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PURIPuri  -22:30+4941-78.54912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  22:50+1:0722:51+1:071m--1-62.14810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25+1:0423:30+1:075m11-34.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50+1:1123:55+1:125m11-15.76340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==%BRAGBarang»XO  00:10+1:2400:11+1:261m--20.04327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:28+1:2000:33+1:215m1212.26428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road JunctionO  00:47+1:3000:48+1:311m2227.09824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadXO  01:23+1:4401:25+1:452m2284.23636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38+1:1002:40+1:102m32127.87923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  03:02+1:1303:03+1:141m--2156.86914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasore  03:32+1:0503:37+1:045m32190.35919mSER756001, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55+1:2503:56+1:281m--2208.15513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBasta  04:07+1:2704:08+1:281m--2218.33616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  04:17+1:2004:18+1:221m--2223.65611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:33+1:2404:34+1:251m--2237.86213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50+1:2004:52+1:202m--2254.36219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08+1:1605:10+1:162m--2270.94724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:55+4706:00+495m42306.46942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMechedaX  06:49+1306:50+201m32363.06910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:34+2507:35+251m32413.9137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:10+1:15-232421.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site