Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

May 17 (10:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Links:- SRC WAP-4/TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Morning Tea/Coffee, Samosa available by vendors in between Kharagpur-Howrah section.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 59m    15 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:11 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Barang and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -22:30+441-78.54912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  22:50+1222:51+121m--1-62.14810mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:25+1123:30+125m11-34.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50+1823:55+185m11-15.76340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%BRAGBarang»  00:10+2600:11+271m--20.04327mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:28+2400:33+245m1212.26428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:47+3200:48+321m2227.09824mECoRTangi, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:23+3301:25+332m2284.23636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:38+302:40+62m32127.87923mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoro  03:02+1003:03+111m--2156.86914mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:32+703:37+65m32190.35919mSERBalasore, Odisha
12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:55+903:56+101m--2208.15513mSERRupsa, Odisha
13/==/BTSBastaX  04:07+904:08+101m--2218.33616mSERBasta, Odisha
14/==/ARDAmarda Road  04:17+804:18+101m--2223.65611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
15/==/JERJaleswar  04:33+704:34+81m--2237.76213mSERJaleswar, Odisha
16/==/DNTDantan  04:50+804:52+82m--2254.36219mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17/==/BLDABelda  05:08+505:10+62m--2270.94724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:55-106:00+35m42306.47042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  06:49+206:50+41m32363.26910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  07:34+307:35+31m32413.9137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:10+9-232421.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site