Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

BRAG/Barang --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:16PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barang and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 58m    15 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRAG/Barang 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Barang and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -22:30+061-78.84914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  22:50+322:52+32m01-62.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:25-223:30+35m11-35.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:50+823:55+95m11-16.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#5/==/BRAGBarang»X  00:10+1500:12+142m020.04029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:30+1500:35+155m1211.95928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#7/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  00:50+2200:52+212m2226.79024mECoRTangi, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:30+3001:32+302m2283.94037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0643.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak  02:38+502:40+72m32127.57622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/SOROSoroX  03:03+1803:04+181m12156.57218mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#11/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:32+1603:37+155m32190.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/ROPRupsa Junction  03:52+1803:54+182m02207.86112mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/BTSBastaX  04:04+2004:06+202m02218.04015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  04:14+1704:16+182m02223.35312mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#15/==/JERJaleswarX  04:32+2004:33+211m02237.46616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#16/==/DNTDantan  04:48+1604:50+162m02253.96223mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#17/==/BLDABelda  05:06+1405:08+142m02270.54524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:55+706:00+115m42306.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.7
#19/==/MCAMechedaX  06:49+606:50+71m32362.7719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33+307:34+31m32413.7126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.4
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:10+9-232421.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site