Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2095469-0

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिवगञ्ज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर

KLP/Kotalpukur --> RPH/Rampurhat

Refresh Live Status (38h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:07AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:07) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:14 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj -19:25+1231-68.45240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2%==%SLJSakrigali 19:34+1719:35+181m--1-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3%==%MJPMaharajpurX 19:42+2019:43+251m--1-54.54834mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 19:52+2619:53+281m--1-47.45339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%TLJTaljhari 20:01+3120:02+311m--1-40.33638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6%==%KXEKalian Chak 20:10+2920:11+291m--1-35.54845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 20:17+2920:18+321m21-30.74438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8%==%DDXDhamdhamiaX 20:25+3720:26+371m--1-25.55537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9%==%BKLEBakudiX 20:30+4120:31+421m--1-21.92554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 20:50+2420:55+255m21-14.04036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11%==%GMANGumaniX 21:06+4221:07+1:001m--1-6.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur» 21:13+1:0021:14+1:001m--10.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13%==%TBBTilbhita 21:21+1:0421:22+1:161m--17.55331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%==%PKRPakur 21:27+1:2021:29+1:192m2112.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#15%==%NGFNagarnabiX 21:35+1:2021:36+1:341m1117.44429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16%==%RJGRajgram 21:43+1:3521:44+1:411m2122.55731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge 21:51+1:3421:52+1:401m--129.25035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%MRRMurarai 21:58+1:3521:59+1:371m--134.26635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19%==%CTRChatraX 22:06+1:4822:07+2:161m--141.98742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#20%==%NHTNalhati Junction 22:13+2:0022:15+2:222m2150.66246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21%==%SDLESwadinpurXO 22:22+2:3922:23+2:531m--157.9644mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:076.8
#22/==/RPHRampurhat• 23:30+23---164.7-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site