Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:42AM)

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ- রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     Sahibganj- Rampurhat पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:08 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==!SBGSahibganj  -19:25+331-68.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!SLJSakrigaliX  19:34+1619:35+291m--1-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3!==!MJPMaharajpur  19:42+3519:43+351m--1-54.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
4!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  19:49+4019:50+551m--1-47.47039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|TLJTaljhari  19:56+5819:57+581m--1-40.45838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==|KXEKalian Chak  20:02+5920:03+591m--1-35.65845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  20:08+4420:09+451m21-30.75745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|DDXDhamdhamia  20:16+1:0720:17+1:071m--1-24.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
9|==|BKLEBakudiX  20:21+1:1120:22+1:181m--1-22.02165mERBakudi, Jharkhand
10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  20:45+2120:50+225m21-14.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
11%==%GMANGumani  21:00+1:1021:01+1:201m--1-6.76731mERGumani, Jharkhand
12%==%KLPKotalpukur»X  21:07+1:2221:08+1:221m--10.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
13%==%TBBTilbhita  21:15+1:2321:16+1:251m--17.55131mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
14%==%PKRPakur  21:21+2821:23+282m2111.83637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%NGFNagarnabiXO  21:32+5521:49+4417m1117.23130mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
16%==%RJGRajgramO  21:59+4522:17+3918m2122.35032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  22:25+5922:26+1:111m--129.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%MRRMurarai  22:31+4922:32+501m--134.06536mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%CTRChatraX  22:39+1:1822:40+1:181m--141.62642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  23:00+1:0923:01+1:211m2150.24448mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%SDLESwadinpur  23:11+1:2223:12+1:221m--157.62244mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
22%==%RPHRampurhat•  23:30+35---164.3-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site