Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:42AM)

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ- রামপুরহাট যাত্রী     Sahibganj- Rampurhat पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:08 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==!SBGSahibganj  -19:25+431-68.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!SLJSakrigaliX  19:34+2219:35+321m--1-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3!==!MJPMaharajpur  19:42+3619:43+361m--1-54.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
4!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  19:49+4119:50+411m--1-47.47039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|TLJTaljhari  19:56+1419:57+141m--1-40.45838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==|KXEKalian Chak  20:02+4520:03+451m--1-35.65845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  20:08+4120:09+421m21-30.75745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8|==|DDXDhamdhamia  20:16+4020:17+401m--1-24.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
9|==|BKLEBakudiX  20:21+4620:22+1:011m--1-22.02165mERBakudi, Jharkhand
10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  20:45+2520:50+275m21-14.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
11%==%GMANGumani  21:00+5621:01+571m--1-6.76731mERGumani, Jharkhand
12%==%KLPKotalpukur»X  21:07+5721:08+571m--10.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
13%==%TBBTilbhita  21:15+5921:16+591m--17.55131mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
14%==%PKRPakur  21:21+1521:23+152m2111.83637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%NGFNagarnabiXO  21:32+5621:49+4017m1117.23130mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
16%==%RJGRajgramO  21:59+4022:17+2318m2122.35032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  22:25+2122:26+211m--129.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%MRRMuraraiX  22:31+2322:32+231m--134.06536mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%CTRChatraX  22:39+2822:40+281m--141.62642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  23:00+2123:01+321m2150.24448mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%SDLESwadinpur  23:11+4623:12+461m--157.62244mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
22%==%RPHRampurhat•  23:30+53---164.3-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site