Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 07:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:42AM)

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 02 2014 (11:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  -19:25+031-68.55238mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
2!==!SLJSakrigali JunctionX  19:34-19:35-1m--1-60.75345mERSakrigali, Jharkhand
3!==!MJPMaharajpur  19:42-19:43-1m--1-54.67234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
4!==!KPTOKaranpur AtoX  19:49-19:50-1m--1-47.47039mERKaranpur, Jharkhand
5!==!TLJTaljhari  19:56-19:57-1m--1-40.45838mERTaljhari, Jharkhand
6!==!KXEKalian Chak  20:02-20:03-1m--1-35.65845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
7!==|TPHTinpahar Junction  20:08+620:09+61m21-30.75745mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
8|==|DDXDhamdhamia  20:16-20:17-1m--1-24.13246mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
9|==|BKLEBakudiX  20:21-20:22-1m--1-22.02165mERBakudi, Jharkhand
10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  20:45+1:1920:50+1:195m21-14.14436mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
11%==%GMANGumani  21:00-21:01-1m--1-6.76731mERGumani, Jharkhand
12%==%KLPKotalpukur»X  21:07-21:08-1m--10.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
13%==%TBBTilbhita  21:15+021:16+01m--17.55131mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
14%==%PKRPakur  21:21+3821:23+382m2111.83637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
15%==%NGFNagarnabiXO  21:32-21:49-17m1117.23130mERState Highway 5, Jharkhand
16%==%RJGRajgramO  21:59+5722:17+5718m2122.35032mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  22:25+022:26+01m--129.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%MRRMuraraiX  22:31+022:32+01m--134.06536mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%CTRChatraX  22:39+2822:40+281m--141.62642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  23:00+2:2523:01+2:251m2150.244 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%SDLESwadinpur  23:11+1:4823:12+1:481m--157.62244mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
22%==%RPHRampurhat•  23:30+49---164.3-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site