Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिवगञ्ज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर

KLP/Kotalpukur --> RPH/Rampurhat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:42AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:26PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    9 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:14 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SBGSahibganj  -19:25+5931-68.45240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2|==|SLJSakrigali  19:34+1:2119:35+1:261m01-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3|==|MJPMaharajpurX  19:42+1:3019:43+1:301m01-54.54834mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato  19:52+1:3319:53+1:401m01-47.45339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|==|TLJTaljhari  20:01+1:4020:02+1:401m01-40.33638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6|==|KXEKalian Chak  20:10+1:5020:11+1:501m01-35.54845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  20:17+1:5020:18+1:501m21-30.74438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8|==|DDXDhamdhamiaX  20:25+2:4920:26+2:491m01-25.55537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9|==|BKLEBakudiX  20:30+3:3320:31+3:411m01-21.92554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  20:50+1:3520:55+1:355m21-14.04036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11%==%GMANGumaniX  21:06+1:5021:07+1:521m01-6.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur»  21:13+1:0221:14+1:021m010.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13%==%TBBTilbhita  21:21+5821:22+1:021m017.55331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%==%PKRPakur  21:27+1:0221:29+1:032m2112.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#15%==%NGFNagarnabiX  21:35+1:0021:36+491m1117.44429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16%==%RJGRajgram  21:43+4721:44+311m2122.55731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  21:51+3421:52+361m0129.25035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%MRRMurarai  21:58+3521:59+361m0134.26635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19%==%CTRChatraX  22:06+4022:07+411m0141.98742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#20%==%NHTNalhati Junction  22:13+3222:15+422m2150.66246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  22:22+1:0322:23+1:071m0157.9644mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:076.8
#22%==%RPHRampurhat•  23:30+13-0164.7-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site