Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No toilets in this train.
Fri Jun 06, 2014 (11:42AM)

53406/Sahibganj- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
সাহিবগঞ্জ - রামপুরহাট প্যাসেঞ্জার     साहिवगञ्ज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (6:30AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:08 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLP/Kotalpukur 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kotalpukur and Rampurhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj  -19:25+2631-68.45240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2%==%SLJSakrigali  19:34+3319:35+401m01-60.75345mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3%==%MJPMaharajpurX  19:42+4419:43+471m01-54.56134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato  19:50+5219:51+571m01-47.46039mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%TLJTaljhari  19:58+5719:59+571m01-40.34138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6%==%KXEKalian Chak  20:06+5720:07+571m01-35.54845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction  20:13+5620:14+571m21-30.75238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#8%==%DDXDhamdhamia  20:20+5720:21+581m01-25.55537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9%==%BKLEBakudiX  20:25+1:0120:26+1:041m01-21.92554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  20:45+5420:50+1:005m21-14.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#11%==%GMANGumaniO  21:00+1:0921:01+1:131m01-6.76730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur»X  21:07+1:1321:08+1:131m010.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13%==%TBBTilbhita  21:15+1:1821:16+1:281m017.55331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%==%PKRPakurX  21:21+1:0921:23+1:092m2112.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#15%==%NGFNagarnabiXO  21:32+1:2621:49+1:1317m1117.43129mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#16%==%RJGRajgramO  21:59+1:1322:17+1:0818m2122.55031mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#17%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  22:25+5422:26+551m0129.26035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18%==%MRRMurarai  22:31+1:0022:32+1:011m0134.26635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19%==%CTRChatraX  22:39+1:0322:40+1:051m0141.92642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:208.7
#20%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  23:00+1:0623:01+1:141m2150.64546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#21%==%SDLESwadinpur  23:11+1:1523:12+1:201m0158.02344mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#22%==%RPHRampurhat•  23:30+38-0164.8-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site