Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95004/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Khopoli - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Nov 23 2014 (9:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 11:41 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

21 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KHPIKhopoli»  -09:19-110.04873mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
2/--/LWJLowjee  09:22-09:23-1m--12.46765mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
3/--/DLVDolavali  09:26-09:27-1m--15.73863mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
4/--/KLYKelavli  09:29-09:30-1m--17.04460mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
5/--/PDIPalasdhari  09:36+009:37+01m1111.42567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  09:44-109:46+02m3114.35257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  09:54+109:55+11m2121.36750mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
8/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:01+010:02+11m2127.98342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9/==/SHLUShelu  10:05-10:06-1m2132.18040mCRShelu, Maharashtra
10/==/VGIVangani  10:09+210:10+21m2136.08142mCRVangani, Maharashtra
11/==/BUDBadlapur  10:18+210:19+21m3146.97618mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
12/==/ABHAmbernath  10:25+210:26+21m3154.54923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  10:29-10:30-1m2157.011014mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
14/==/VLDIVithalwadi  10:31-10:32-1m2158.83613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:36+210:38+22m7161.25010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/DIDombivli  10:44+310:45+31m5166.27011mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  10:58+310:59+31m6181.45110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  11:02+711:03+71m--183.96112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/GCGhatkopar  11:14+411:15+41m4195.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
20/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:18+411:19+41m6199.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/DRDadar Central  11:26+311:27+31m61105.7577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
22/==/BYByculla  11:32+811:33+81m41110.4299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
23/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:41+6---1114.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site