Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95004/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Khopoli - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

Nov 23 2014 (9:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    21 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 11:41 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

21 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KHPIKhopoli»  -09:19-110.04873mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
2/--/LWJLowjee  09:22-09:23-1m--12.46765mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
3/--/DLVDolavali  09:26-09:27-1m--15.73863mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
4/--/KLYKelavli  09:29-09:30-1m--17.04460mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
5/--/PDIPalasdhari  09:36-09:37-1m1111.42567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  09:44+009:46+02m3114.35257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  09:54+609:55+61m2121.36750mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
8/==/NRLNeral Junction  10:01-10:02-1m2127.98342mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
9/==/SHLUShelu  10:05-10:06-1m2132.18040mCRShelu, Maharashtra
10/==/VGIVangani  10:09-10:10-1m2136.18142mCRVangani, Maharashtra
11/==/BUDBadlapur  10:18+010:19+01m3146.97718mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
12/==/ABHAmbernath  10:25-10:26-1m3154.54923mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  10:29-10:30-1m2157.011114mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
14/==/VLDIVithalwadi  10:31-10:32-1m2158.83613mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:36+210:38+12m7161.25010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/DIDombivli  10:44-10:45-1m5166.27011mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
17/==/TNAThane  10:58+210:59+21m6181.45110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  11:02-11:03-1m--183.96112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19|--|GCGhatkopar  11:14+011:15+01m4195.17611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
20/==/CLAKurla Junction  11:18+311:19+31m6198.8578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/DRDadar Central  11:26+411:27+41m61105.5577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
22/==/BYByculla  11:32-11:33-1m41110.3299mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
23/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:41+7---1114.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site