Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40514/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை அரை வேகமாக ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच सेमी फास्ट ईएमयू(12 कार)

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CTM/Kattangulattur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (2:49PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kattangulattur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 07:22
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kattangulattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction»  -07:05+1010.04640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur  07:09-07:10-1m013.16340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  07:15+307:16+21m018.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  07:20-07:21-1m0112.87455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur•  07:22-07:23-1m0114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri  07:25-07:26-1m0116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri  07:29-07:30-1m0119.55836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam  07:33-07:34-1m0122.56029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur  07:37-07:38-1m2125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  07:40-07:41-1m0127.42926mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram  07:48-07:50-2m0130.86532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12/==/GDYGuindy  08:03-08:04-1m3145.05712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/MBMMambalam  08:08-08:09-1m3148.75813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore  08:16-08:17-1m11155.5436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#15/==/MPKChennai Park  08:19-08:20-1m1156.9387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort  08:22-08:23-1m1158.196mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach  08:32+2-0159.6-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site