Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40514/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach Semi Fast EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை அரை வேகமாக ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच सेमी फास्ट ईएमयू(12 कार)

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CTM/Kattangulattur

Refresh Live Status (32h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:49) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kattangulattur.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 07:22 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kattangulattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -07:05+3--10.04640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur 07:09-07:10-1m--13.16340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 07:15+007:16+21m--18.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 07:20-07:21-1m--112.87455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur• 07:22+507:23+41m--114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 07:25-07:26-1m--116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 07:29-07:30-1m--119.55836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 07:33-07:34-1m--122.56028mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur 07:37+707:38+61m2125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 07:40-07:41-1m--127.42927mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram 07:48+007:50+32m--130.86532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#12/==/GDYGuindy 08:03-08:04-1m3145.05712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/MBMMambalam 08:08-08:09-1m3148.75812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore 08:16+208:17+31m11155.5436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#15/==/MPKChennai Park 08:19-08:20-1m1156.9387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 08:22-08:23-1m1158.1108mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach 08:32+6---159.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site