Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40524/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு - சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

MMNK/Maraimalai Nagar --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (62h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (14:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Maraimalai Nagar and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    23 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MMNK/Maraimalai Nagar 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Maraimalai Nagar and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -08:40+2--1-12.84640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur 08:44-08:45-1m--1-9.76340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 08:50-08:51-1m--1-4.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar» 08:55-08:56-1m--10.07455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 08:57-08:58-1m--11.26151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 09:00-09:01-1m--13.37045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 09:04-09:05-1m--16.75836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 09:08-09:09-1m--19.76028mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur 09:12-09:13-1m--112.75837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 09:15-09:16-1m--114.62927mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram 09:23+409:25+42m--118.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 09:28-09:29-1m--120.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 09:31-09:32-1m--121.86828mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/PVPallavaram 09:34+109:35+01m--124.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 09:37-09:38-1m--126.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 09:39-09:40-1m--127.13918mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 09:42-09:43-1m--128.44914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 09:45-09:46-1m--130.06311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 09:48-09:49-1m--132.16612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 09:51-09:52-1m--134.34710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam 09:54-09:55-1m--135.99812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 09:56-09:57-1m--137.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 09:58-09:59-1m--139.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 10:01-10:02-1m--140.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:04-10:05-1m--142.6436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 10:07-10:08-1m--144.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 10:10-10:11-1m1145.3108mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 10:20+3---146.8-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site