Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40524/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)

Feb 08 (7:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    23 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MMNK/Maraimalai Nagar 
Arrives @ 10:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Maraimalai Nagar and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  -08:40+0--1-12.84641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PWUParanur  08:44-08:45-1m--1-9.76340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  08:50-08:51-1m--1-4.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar»  08:55-08:56-1m--10.07455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CTMKattangulattur  08:57-08:58-1m--11.26151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6/==/POTIPotheri  09:00-09:01-1m--13.37045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/GIGuduvancheri  09:04-09:05-1m--16.85836mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/UPMUrappakkam  09:08-09:09-1m--19.76029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VDRVandalur  09:12-09:13-1m--112.75837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  09:15-09:16-1m--114.62326mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  09:25-09:28-3m--118.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  09:31-09:32-1m--120.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CMPChrompet  09:34-09:35-1m--121.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PVPallavaram  09:37-09:38-1m--124.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TLMTirusulam  09:40-09:41-1m--126.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MNMinambakkam  09:42-09:43-1m--127.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  09:45-09:46-1m--128.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  09:48-09:49-1m--130.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDYGuindy  09:51-09:52-1m--132.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SPSaidapet  09:54-09:55-1m--134.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MBMMambalam  09:57-09:58-1m--135.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MKKKodambakkam  09:59-10:00-1m--137.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/NBKNungambakkam  10:01-10:02-1m--139.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  10:04-10:05-1m--140.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:07-10:08-1m--142.7428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPKChennai Park  10:10-10:11-1m--144.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSFChennai Fort  10:13-10:14-1m1145.3115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSBChennai Beach•  10:23+0---146.9-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site