Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
2 milk tankers often added From DD
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (11:59AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1030 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -20:10+0410.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56120.9
#2|--|HASHassan Junction  22:06+1222:08+122m11120.949951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5746.8
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction  23:05+923:10+115m11167.772816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction  23:48+1423:50+142m11213.164802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.7
#5!==!DVGDavangere  01:38+3601:40+372m12327.859597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#6!==!HRRHarihar  01:53+4201:55+422m12340.658553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#7!==!RNRRanibennur  02:19+4102:20+411m22364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#8!==!HVRHaveri  02:54+3602:55+371m12396.548558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.2
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  04:30+1304:40+1510m12471.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad  05:03+2005:05+202m12491.756732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10121.9
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  07:15+2607:20+255m12613.547751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.4
#12|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:15-610:20+45m12750.936555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13|--|SLISangli  10:32+610:35+73m12758.266558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0267.9
#14|--|KRDKarad  11:37+811:40+83m12826.262596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.6
#15|--|STRSatara  12:37+612:40+73m12884.845639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.6
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction•X15:55-816:10+815m121030.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/DDDaund Junction17:30+217:45+2115m221105.866520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  19:02+1919:05+193m121189.963651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.2
#19/--/BAPBelapur  20:09+1220:10+131m121257.278539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.4
#20/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:44+1420:45+151m121301.639508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:50+1621:55+205m221343.982582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction00:10+2200:25+2415m431528.167209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:15+702:20+95m331651.679309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.2
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:40+1704:45+255m431834.955329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:25+3106:30+325m231926.776497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction  08:20+3808:25+395m332065.475413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  10:28+1:0710:38+1:0710m532218.679259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:52+1:2411:57+1:235m332316.158213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:00+1:1014:05+1:165m432434.265173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction  14:55+1:2415:00+1:235m232488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:10+1:17-332621.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site