Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 03:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 03:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
06/09/2015 ko NCR me 125 tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (04:42PM)

12781/Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22681/22682Mysore Chennai Express
Loco
MYS-BSL: KJM WDM-3A/WDP4 BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-4/7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1030 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -20:10-410.061760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|HASHassan Junction  22:08-22:10-2m11120.543951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
3|--|ASKArsikere Junction  23:15-23:20-5m11167.363816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:03-00:05-2m12212.364802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  01:53-01:55-2m12327.259598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|--|HRRHarihar  02:08-02:10-2m12340.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
7|--|RNRRanibennur  02:34-02:35-1m22363.459583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
8|--|HVRHaveri  03:08-03:10-2m12396.056558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  04:30-04:40-10m12471.150640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|-=|DWRDharwad  05:04-05:05-1m12491.156737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  07:15-07:20-5m12613.347752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
12|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:15-10:20-5m12750.737554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|SLISangli  10:32-10:35-3m12758.066559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14|--|KRDKarad  11:37-11:40-3m12826.064597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  12:35-12:38-3m12884.644637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction•X15:55-16:10-15m121030.357556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund Junction17:30-17:45-15m221105.966521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  19:02-19:05-3m121190.163650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
19/--/BAPBelapur  20:09-20:10-1m121257.279541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
20/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:44-20:45-1m121301.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:50-21:55-5m221344.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra