Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 12:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 12781/12782 Mysore- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mysore Express Train has been augmented by one additional AC Three Tier & o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coaches with immediate...
Read more...
effect from both the directions.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (04:11PM)

12781/Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi SF Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-H.Nizamuddin स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22681/22682Mysore Chennai Express
Loco
MYS-BSL: KJM WDM-3A/WDP4 BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-4/7
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1030 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -20:10+2410.061760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|HASHassan Junction  22:08+1022:10+112m11120.543951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
3|--|ASKArsikere Junction  23:15+423:20+105m11167.363816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:03+700:05+92m12212.364802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  01:53+1801:55+192m12327.259598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|--|HRRHarihar  02:08+2302:10+232m12340.158553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
7|--|RNRRanibennur  02:34+2502:35+251m22363.459583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
8|--|HVRHaveri  03:08+2103:10+212m12396.056558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  04:30+604:40+610m12471.150640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
10|-=|DWRDharwad  05:04+1705:05+181m12491.156737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  07:15+2407:20+235m12612.947752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
12|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:15+110:20+95m12750.337554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|SLISangli  10:32+1310:35+133m12757.666559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14|--|KRDKarad  11:37+1611:40+163m12825.564597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  12:35+1712:38+173m12884.144637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction•X15:55-716:10+1015m121029.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund Junction17:30-317:45+1715m321105.466521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  19:02+1219:05+133m121189.763650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
19/--/BAPBelapur  20:09+520:10+61m121256.779541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
20/--/KPGKopargaonX  20:44+920:45+131m121301.339508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:50+1421:55+165m221343.682580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra