Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98009/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Feb 23 2013 (12:15PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Juinagar.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    16 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:39 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JNJ/Juinagar 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Juinagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -04:39+0210.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  04:41-04:42-1m111.3349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  04:44-04:45-1m212.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  04:46-04:47-1m213.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  04:48-04:49-1m214.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  04:50-04:51-1m215.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  04:53-04:54-1m216.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  04:56-04:57-1m219.1525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  05:00-05:01-1m2111.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  05:03-05:04-1m2113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:06-05:07-1m2115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  05:09-05:10-1m2116.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  05:11-05:12-1m2117.8478mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  05:14-05:15-1m2119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  05:17-05:18-1m2121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  05:25-05:26-1m4128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  05:27-05:28-1m3130.0568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar•  05:30-05:31-1m2131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  05:34-05:35-1m4134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  05:37-05:38-1m2135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  05:40-05:41-1m4138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  05:44-05:45-1m2140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  05:47-05:48-1m2143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  05:50-05:51-1m2145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  05:56+0-2148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site