Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will leave delayed by 30 mins on 29th & 31st December 2011, 2nd, 5th & 7th January 2012 on9th & 12th January 2012
Tue Jan 03,
...
more...
2012 (09:33PM)

42412/Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU
సుల్లుర్పేట-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ EMU     सुल्लुरपेटा-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are available...
more...
from Private Vendors.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 14:16 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta  -13:30+131-35.2558mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta  13:36-13:37-1m21-29.7704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TADATada  13:43+213:44+21m21-22.77511mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/AKMArambakkam  13:50+313:51+31m21-15.27312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#5/==/ELRElavur  13:59+414:00+41m11-5.54114mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi»  14:08+314:10+22m210.05918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai•  14:16+214:17+21m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#8/==/PONPonneri  14:25+314:26+31m3112.64016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu  14:33-14:34-1m2117.38111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MJRMinjur  14:37+214:38+21m3121.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  14:40-14:41-1m2123.6966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/AIPAttipattu  14:42+514:43+51m2125.2537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  14:45+314:46+31m3127.0854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/ENREnnore  14:49+714:50+71m2131.2986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam  14:51-14:52-1m2132.9869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar  14:54-14:55-1m2135.8519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  14:58+1014:59+101m1138.31197mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:01+715:02+71m2142.2195mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:05+1315:06+131m3143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:10+1615:11+181m6145.477mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:192.1
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  15:30+7-0147.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site