Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42412/Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU
సుల్లుర్పేట-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ EMU     सुल्लुरपेटा-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> KVP/Kavaraippettai

Refresh Live Status (23h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosas, Water Packets, Boiled Ground-nuts, Keera and Ghee Biscuits are available...
more...
from Private Vendors.
Latest...
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (08:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 14:16 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta  -13:30+131-35.2559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta  13:36-13:37-1m21-29.7704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TADATada  13:43+413:44+51m21-22.77510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/AKMArambakkam  13:50+613:51+61m21-15.27312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#5/==/ELRElavur  13:59+614:00+61m11-5.54115mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi»  14:08+514:10+42m210.05818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai•  14:16+414:17+41m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#8/==/PONPonneri  14:25+414:26+51m3112.64015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu  14:33-14:34-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MJRMinjur  14:37+414:38+51m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  14:40-14:41-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/AIPAttipattu  14:42+514:43+51m2125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  14:45+514:46+51m3127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/ENREnnore  14:49+814:50+81m2131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam  14:51-14:52-1m2132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar  14:54-14:55-1m2135.8499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  14:58+1014:59+101m1138.31146mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.8
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:01+715:02+71m2142.1215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:05+1715:06+141m3143.1327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:10+1715:11+181m6145.377mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:192.1
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  15:30+6-0147.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site