Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37356⇒37364/Arambagh P C Sen Local - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ পি সি সেন স্থানীয় - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     आरामबाग पी सी सेन लोकल - हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRP/Shrirampur 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -12:20+0--1-62.45216mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  12:30+012:31+01m--1-53.73814mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar  12:56+212:57+21m--1-37.83417mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/LOKLoknath  13:01-13:02-1m--1-35.55317mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  13:07+013:08+01m--1-31.15315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  13:11-13:12-1m--1-28.54314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/HPLHaripal  13:16+513:17+51m--1-25.63515mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  13:20-13:21-1m--1-23.84713mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/NKLNalikul  13:25-13:26-1m--1-20.76114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  13:30+213:31+21m--1-16.65413mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/SIUSingur  13:34+313:35+31m--1-13.95416mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  13:39-13:40-1m--1-10.34114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/DEADiara  13:43+013:44+01m--1-8.23414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:54+013:55+01m--1-2.53012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#15/==/SRPShrirampur»  14:00-14:01-1m--10.06411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/RISRishra  14:04+014:05+01m--13.28811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  14:07+014:08+01m--16.110910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/HMZHind Motor  14:09-14:10-1m--17.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#19/==/UPAUttarpara  14:12+414:13+41m--19.8819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#20/==/BLYBally  14:14-14:15-1m--111.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/BEQBelur  14:17+014:18+01m--113.1498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/LLHLiluah  14:20+014:21+01m--114.8159mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:40+1---119.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site