Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37356⇒37364/Arambagh P C Sen Local - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ পি সি সেন স্থানীয় - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     आरामबाग पी सी सेन लोकल - हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 30 2014 (10:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:01 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRP/Serampore 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Serampore and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -12:20+0--1-62.32116mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2/--/MAYPMayapur  12:30-12:31-1m--1-58.75015mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/-=/TAKTarakeswar  12:56+012:57+01m--1-37.83716mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/-=/LOKLoknath  13:01-13:02-1m--1-35.45317mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  13:07-13:08-1m--1-31.05215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/KKAEKaikala  13:11-13:12-1m--1-28.44314mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
7/==/HPLHaripal  13:16+013:17+01m--1-25.53515mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  13:20-13:21-1m--1-23.74713mERMaliya, West Bengal
9/==/NKLNalikul  13:25-13:26-1m--1-20.66014mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  13:30-13:31-1m--1-16.65312mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
11/==/SIUSingur  13:34-13:35-1m--1-13.95416mERSingur, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  13:39-13:40-1m--1-10.34114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/DEADiara  13:43-13:44-1m--1-8.33414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:54+013:55+01m--1-2.53013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
15/==/SRPSerampore»  14:00+514:01+51m--10.06411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/RISRishra  14:04-14:05-1m--13.28811mERRishra, West Bengal
17/==/KOGKonnagar  14:07+014:08+01m--16.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
18/==/HMZHind Motor  14:09+014:10+01m--18.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
19/==/UPAUttarpara  14:12+014:13+01m--19.8819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/BLYBally  14:14+614:15+61m--111.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/BEQBelur  14:17-14:18-1m--113.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/LLHLiluah  14:20-14:21-1m--114.81410mERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:40+2---119.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site