Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37356⇒37364/Arambagh - Howrah Local
আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল     आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल

SRP/Shrirampur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (1:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:01 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRP/Shrirampur 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Shrirampur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMBGArambagh P C Sen  -12:20+001-62.35216mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#2/--/MAYPMayapur  12:30+312:31+61m01-53.73814mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#3/==/TAKTarakeswar  12:56+112:57+11m01-37.73417mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/LOKLoknath  13:01-13:02-1m01-35.45317mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/BAHWBahir Khanda  13:07+713:08+71m01-31.15315mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/KKAEKaikala  13:11-13:12-1m01-28.44314mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/HPLHaripal  13:16+413:17+41m01-25.63515mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/MLYAMaliya Halt  13:20-13:21-1m01-23.84713mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/NKLNalikul  13:25+213:26+21m01-20.76114mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower)  13:30-13:31-1m01-16.65413mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/SIUSingur  13:34+113:35+11m01-13.95416mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  13:39-13:40-1m01-10.34114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/DEADiara  13:43+313:44+31m01-8.23414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#14/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:54-113:55+31m01-2.53013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#15/==/SRPShrirampur»  14:00+314:01+31m010.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/RISRishra  14:04+014:05+01m013.28811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#17/==/KOGKonnagar  14:07+214:08+21m016.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#18/==/HMZHind Motor  14:09-14:10-1m018.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#19/==/UPAUttarpara  14:12-14:13-1m019.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#20/==/BLYBally  14:14+014:15+01m0111.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/BEQBelur  14:17+214:18+21m0113.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#22/==/LLHLiluah  14:20+214:21+21m0114.81510mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:40+2-0119.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site