Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98003/Mumbai CST Panvel Local

Dec 30 2013 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
It's an EMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSD/Mumbai Masjid 
Arrives @ 02:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Masjid and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -00:43+0--1-0.92610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid»  00:45-00:46-1m110.03410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  00:48-00:49-1m311.1429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  00:50-00:51-1m111.87321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  00:52-00:53-1m--13.0676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  00:54-00:55-1m--14.1569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  00:57-00:58-1m--16.0606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  01:00-01:01-1m--18.0525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  01:04-01:05-1m--110.65112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  01:07-01:08-1m--112.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  01:10-01:11-1m--114.2358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  01:13-01:14-1m--115.4776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  01:15-01:16-1m--116.7518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi  01:18-01:19-1m--118.4556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  01:21-01:22-1m--120.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  01:29-01:30-1m--127.87116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  01:31-01:32-1m3129.0577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  01:34-01:35-1m--130.9507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  01:38-01:39-1m--133.34311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  01:41-01:42-1m--134.8703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  01:44-01:45-1m--137.14720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  01:48-01:49-1m--139.5865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  01:51-01:52-1m1142.3575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  01:54-01:55-1m--144.2345mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  02:01+0---147.6-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site