Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98003/Mumbai CST Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Dec 30 2013 (9:52PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
It's an EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Masjid and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSD/Masjid 
Arrives @ 02:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Masjid and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -00:43+001-1.33814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid»  00:45-00:46-1m110.0349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  00:48-00:49-1m311.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  00:50-00:51-1m111.76720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  00:52-00:53-1m012.8717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  00:54-00:55-1m014.0519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  00:57-00:58-1m015.7657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  01:00-01:01-1m017.9525mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  01:04-01:05-1m0110.45112mCR400022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  01:07-01:08-1m0112.1588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  01:10-01:11-1m0114.1408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  01:13-01:14-1m0115.4676mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/CMBRChembur  01:15-01:16-1m0116.5478mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#14/==/GVGovandi  01:18-01:19-1m0118.1668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  01:21-01:22-1m0120.3635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#16/==/VSHVashi  01:29-01:30-1m0127.67017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  01:31-01:32-1m3128.8568mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  01:34-01:35-1m0130.7499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/NEUNerul  01:38-01:39-1m0133.14211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  01:41-01:42-1m0134.5713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  01:44-01:45-1m0136.94820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  01:48-01:49-1m0139.3854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  01:51-01:52-1m1142.1585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  01:54-01:55-1m0144.0345mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  02:01+0-0147.4-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site