Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach from 12/2/14
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (02:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12803

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 17 2014 (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12803/12804/12807/12808 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-Gen-Gen-SLR; HCPV ..[& Milk Wagons are also attached sometimes. ansariFaiz Entry# 949864]
Loco
LGD WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
S  W   
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -05:55+0710.067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  07:55+1708:00+165m11134.078179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)X  08:38+1808:40+182m21183.68170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)XO  09:10+609:15+115m11187.670174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  10:56+2311:01+235m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  12:35+3512:45+3710m41403.468259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction (5)  15:00+5115:05+525m21556.669414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)•  17:05+5117:10+535m11695.266497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2)X  18:17+5418:19+552m--1768.830308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:55+3219:00+365m41786.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BZUBetul (3)  20:28+1:2920:31+1:293m--1893.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/PARPandhurna (2)X  22:00+1:1622:01+1:171m--1979.785481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  23:15+1:3323:25+1:3410m211084.160314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  02:55+4403:05+4410m221292.772188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
15/==/WLWarangal (3)X  06:27+1:1506:32+1:155m121535.646271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X11:05+2011:25+3020m--21743.67924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/EEEluru (3)  12:10+4612:12+452m221802.910619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)X12:39+5712:40+571m--21850.74518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  13:36+5113:38+512m321892.88123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  14:15+5314:17+532m121943.04818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)  17:25+9-522092.6-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site