Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 02:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 02:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (04:17PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 7
S  W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 1
S  W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

6 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -05:55-710.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56-08:01-5m11133.985182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36-08:38-2m21183.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50-08:52-2m11187.656173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:07118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59-11:04-5m11305.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35-12:45-10m41403.268259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00-15:05-5m21556.469413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  17:05-17:10-5m11695.166497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:17-18:19-2m01768.930309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55-19:00-5m41787.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29106.3
#11/==/BZUBetul  20:29-20:31-2m11893.359643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.4
#12/==/PARPandhurnaX  21:59-22:01-2m01979.785478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  23:15-23:25-10m211084.260315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55-03:05-10m221292.672185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangalX  06:27-06:32-5m121535.846271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:05-11:25-20m021743.67926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#17/==/EEEluruX  12:10-12:12-2m221803.211018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2647.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  12:38-12:40-2m021850.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  13:36-13:38-2m321893.27723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:17-14:19-2m121943.34717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.3
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  17:30--522093.6-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site