Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach from 12/2/14
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (02:06PM)

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (12:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP 4
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -05:55+1710.067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:55+1508:00+155m11134.078179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:38+1608:40+152m21183.68170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  09:10+309:15+105m11187.670174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:56+1311:01+155m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+2412:45+2610m41403.468259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+4015:05+405m21556.669414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  17:05+4517:10+475m11695.266497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:17+5418:19+542m--1768.830308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55+5819:00+1:055m41786.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BZUBetul  20:28+1:2820:31+1:283m--1893.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/PARPandhurnaX  22:00+1:1922:01+1:211m--1979.785481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NGPNagpur Junction  23:15+1:2123:25+1:2110m211084.160314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55+3203:05+5610m221292.772188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra