Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 443034-0

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
نیظامودین ویشاکھاپٹنم سورن جینتی ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (04:17PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
S  W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

6 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+0710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+2407:56+245m11134.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+3108:33+302m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+3308:50+345m11187.755172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+2511:04+255m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:35+3612:45+3910m41403.368259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+5915:05+595m21556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 17:05+1:0617:10+1:075m11695.266497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:17+1:1918:19+1:192m21769.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:55+1:0619:00+1:095m41787.172329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.5
#11/==/DHQDharakhohX 20:11+1:2720:12+1:261m--1872.578479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri 20:22+2:2620:23+2:251m--1885.586644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/BZUBetul 20:29+1:3420:31+1:352m11894.159643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2886.4
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX 21:59+1:2922:01+1:302m--1980.585478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO 23:15+2:4623:25+2:4710m211085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 02:55+2:2103:05+2:2110m221293.572185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX 06:27+2:4406:32+2:425m121536.746271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33207.8
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:05+1:3711:25+1:4320m--21744.57926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#19/==/EEEluruX 12:10+2:0512:12+2:052m221804.111018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2647.7
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 12:38+2:1912:40+2:192m221851.84518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:36+2:1113:38+2:122m321894.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 14:15+2:3314:17+2:332m121944.24718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.3
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 17:30+1:31-522094.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site