Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (04:17PM)

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ విశాఖపట్నం స్వర్ణ జయంతి     हजरत निजामुद्दीन विशाखापट्टनम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

6 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -05:55+1710.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:56+1008:01+125m11133.985182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:36+1808:38+172m21183.620171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50+2108:55+225m11187.657172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:59+1811:04+185m11305.764213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+2212:45+2410m41403.268259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+3215:05+325m21556.469413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  17:05+4117:10+435m11695.166497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#9/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:17+1:0818:19+1:112m01768.930309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55+4419:00+505m41787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:28106.3
#11/==/BZUBetulO  20:28+1:1520:31+1:153m11893.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2986.4
#12/==/PARPandhurnaX  22:00+1:0322:01+1:041m01979.785478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  23:15+1:0823:25+1:0810m211084.260315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:30208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55+2803:05+3210m221292.772185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.2
#15/==/WLWarangalX  06:27+4606:32+455m121535.846271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations04:33207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:05+2311:25+3220m021743.67926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#17/==/EEEluruX  12:10+1:0912:12+1:092m221803.210618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2747.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  12:39+1:1812:40+1:191m021850.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m321893.27723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:17+1:2114:19+1:212m121943.34717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11149.6
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  17:30+23-522092.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site