Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 23:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37657/Howrah-Memari Local
হাওড়া-মেমারী স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Memari लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:17PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Talandu.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:43 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:53 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:43+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  13:51+413:52+41m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  13:54+413:55+41m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  13:57-13:58-1m--18.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  14:00+214:01+21m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  14:02-14:03-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  14:05+414:06+41m--113.38810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  14:08+014:09+01m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  14:11+614:12+61m--119.45111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:15+614:16+61m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  14:17+014:18+01m--124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  14:20+914:21+91m--128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  14:23+014:24+01m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  14:26+914:27+91m--132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  14:29+014:30+01m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  14:32+014:33+01m--137.41314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:42+514:43+101m--139.46914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  14:46+1414:47+141m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  14:50+1414:51+141m--146.211215mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu•  14:53+1514:54+151m--150.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  14:58+1514:59+151m--155.110918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah  15:02+1615:03+171m--160.67218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:07+1815:08+181m--165.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:09-15:10-1m--167.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  15:12+1815:13+231m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  15:17+2315:18+231m--174.512422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  15:20-15:21-1m--178.72022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  15:30+17---181.7-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site