Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37658

37657/Howrah-Memari Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 2014 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 14:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talandu/TLO 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -13:43+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  13:51-13:52-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  13:54+013:55+01m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  13:57-13:58-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  14:00-14:01-1m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  14:02-14:03-1m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  14:05-14:06-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  14:08-14:09-1m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  14:11+014:12+01m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  14:15+014:16+01m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  14:17-14:18-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  14:21-14:22-1m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  14:23-14:24-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  14:26-14:27-1m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  14:29-14:30-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  14:32-14:33-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  14:42+014:43+01m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  14:46-14:47-1m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra (3)  14:50-14:51-1m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu (2)•  14:53-14:54-1m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  14:58-14:59-1m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah (3)  15:02+015:03+01m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  15:07-15:08-1m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  15:09-15:10-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi (3)  15:12+015:13+01m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur (2)  15:17-15:18-1m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila (2)  15:20-15:21-1m--178.61922mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari (4)  15:30----181.5-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site