Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37657/Howrah-Memari Local
হাওড়া-মেমারী স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Memari लोकल

Sep 17 2014 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:43 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:53 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:43+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  13:51+313:52+31m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  13:54+413:55+41m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  13:57+013:58+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  14:00+014:01+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  14:02+014:03+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  14:05+414:06+41m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  14:08+014:09+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  14:11+514:12+51m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  14:15+514:16+51m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  14:17-14:18-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  14:21+714:22+71m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  14:23+014:24+01m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  14:26+614:27+61m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  14:29+014:30+01m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  14:32-14:33-1m--137.31314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:42+214:43+21m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  14:46+1114:47+111m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  14:50+1114:51+111m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu•  14:53+814:54+81m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  14:58+1514:59+151m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah  15:02+815:03+81m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  15:07+1615:08+161m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  15:09-15:10-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  15:12+1615:13+161m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  15:17+1515:18+151m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  15:20-15:21-1m--178.61922mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  15:30+5---181.5-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site