Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41066/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

MPKT/Chennai Park Town --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2016 (10:42) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Park Town and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:07
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MPKT/Chennai Park Town 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Park Town and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery -13:35---1-16.8470mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi 13:37-13:38-1m--1-15.2701mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#3/==/TRMNTaramani 13:39-13:40-1m--1-14.0582mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 13:42-13:43-1m--1-12.105mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar 13:43-13:44-1m--1-11.3647mSRChennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 13:45-13:46-1m--1-10.2536mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram 13:47-13:48-1m--1-9.4536mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road 13:49-13:50-1m--1-8.5795mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 13:51-13:52-1m--1-7.2648mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai 13:53-13:54-1m21-6.12611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House 13:58-13:59-1m--1-4.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 14:00-14:01-1m--1-3.1439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk 14:02-14:03-1m21-2.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet 14:04-14:05-1m21-0.8507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town» 14:06-14:07-1m--10.0567mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 14:08-14:09-1m410.986mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:111.5
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach• 14:20----12.4-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.