Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 19:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

41066/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Dec 01 2011 (5:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MPKT/Chennai Park Town 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Park Town and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VLCYVelachery  -13:00+0--1-16.8441mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PRGDPerungudi  13:02-13:03-1m--1-15.3711mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRMNTaramani  13:04-13:05-1m--1-14.1572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  13:07-13:08-1m--1-12.2-6mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/INDRIndira Nagar  13:08-13:09-1m--1-11.4627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  13:10-13:11-1m--1-10.4558mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KTPMKotturpuram  13:12-13:13-1m--1-9.5555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GWYRGreenways Road  13:14-13:15-1m--1-8.6785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MNDYMandaveli  13:16-13:17-1m--1-7.3658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MTMYThirumayilai  13:18-13:19-1m21-6.25211mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MLHSLight House  13:21-13:22-1m--1-4.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  13:23-13:24-1m--1-3.24314mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MCPKChepauk  13:25-13:26-1m21-2.59412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MCPTChintadripet  13:27-13:28-1m21-0.9547mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town»  13:29-13:30-1m--10.0427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MSFChennai Fort  13:31-13:32-1m410.7125mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  13:40+0---12.3-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site