Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37855/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PDA/Pundooah

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pundooah.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    20 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:09 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
PDA/Pundooah 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pundooah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:47+0010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:55+220:56+21m014.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  20:58+320:59+31m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  21:01-21:02-1m018.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:04-21:05-1m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:06-21:07-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:09+221:10+21m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  21:12+021:13+01m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  21:15+321:16+31m0119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:19+421:20+41m0122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:21+021:22+01m0124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:25+521:26+51m0128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:27-21:28-1m0130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:30+621:31+61m0132.66016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  21:34-21:35-1m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  21:37-21:38-1m0137.51214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:48+121:50+22m0139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  21:53+421:54+41m0143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  21:57+421:58+41m0146.411214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  22:00+522:01+51m0150.27714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  22:05+622:06+61m0155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah•  22:09+722:10+71m0160.87220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  22:14+722:15+71m0165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  22:16-22:17-1m0167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  22:19+622:20+61m0170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  22:24+722:25+71m0174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  22:27-22:28-1m0178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  22:31+722:32+71m0181.88625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  22:34-22:35-1m0184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  22:37+722:38+71m0187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  22:42+622:43+61m0191.73128mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:50+422:51+41m0195.42529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  23:02-23:03-1m01100.05930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:10+0-01106.8-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site