Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37855/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PDA/Pundooah

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pundooah.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    20 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:09 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
PDA/Pundooah 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pundooah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:47+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 20:55+520:56+51m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 20:58+520:59+51m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 21:01+521:02+51m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 21:04-21:05-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 21:06+021:07+01m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 21:09+621:10+61m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 21:12+021:13+01m--116.39611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 21:15+821:16+81m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 21:19+821:20+81m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 21:21-21:22-1m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 21:25+1021:26+101m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 21:27+721:28+71m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:30+1021:31+101m--132.76016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 21:34-21:35-1m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 21:37-21:38-1m--137.51214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:48+521:50+42m--139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 21:53+821:54+81m--143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 21:57+821:58+81m--146.411215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 22:00+922:01+111m--150.27714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 22:05+922:06+91m--155.310917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah• 22:09+1222:10+121m--160.87220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh 22:14+1222:15+121m--165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 22:16-22:17-1m--167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 22:19+1222:20+121m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 22:24+1222:25+131m--174.812422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 22:27-22:28-1m--178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 22:31+1322:32+131m--181.98625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo 22:34-22:35-1m--184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur 22:37+1322:38+131m--187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit 22:42+1322:43+131m--191.73128mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh 22:50+1022:51+101m--195.42529mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur 23:02+3023:03+311m--1100.15931mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:10+3---1106.9-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.