Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37855/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Pundooah.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    20 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:09 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
PDA/Pundooah 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pundooah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:47+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:55+220:56+21m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  20:58+220:59+21m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  21:01+021:02+01m--18.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:04-21:05-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:06-21:07-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:09+221:10+21m--113.38810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  21:12+021:13+01m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  21:15+321:16+31m--119.45111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:19+321:20+31m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:21+021:22+01m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:25+621:26+61m--128.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:27+021:28+01m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:30+721:31+71m--132.66016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  21:34-21:35-1m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  21:37-21:38-1m--137.41214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:48+121:50+32m--139.46914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  21:53+521:54+51m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra  21:57+521:58+51m--146.211215mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu  22:00+722:01+71m--150.07714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan  22:05+622:06+61m--155.110918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah•  22:09+722:10+71m--160.67218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh  22:14+722:15+71m--165.411320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram  22:16-22:17-1m--167.37520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi  22:19+622:20+61m--169.87221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur  22:24+722:25+71m--174.512422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila  22:27-22:28-1m--178.76022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari  22:31+622:32+71m--181.78625mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo  22:34-22:35-1m--184.59224mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur  22:37+722:38+71m--187.65930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit  22:42+622:43+71m--191.53128mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:50+322:51+31m--195.22529mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#33/==/GRPGangpur  23:02+023:03+11m--199.85930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:10-1---1106.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site