Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37854

37855/Howrah-Barddhaman Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 12 2014 (8:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    20 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 22:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Pundooah/PDA 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Pundooah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -20:47+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  20:55+020:56+01m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  20:58-20:59-1m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)  21:01-21:02-1m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  21:04+021:05+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  21:06+021:07+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  21:09+021:10+01m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  21:12+021:13+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  21:15-21:16-1m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  21:19-21:20-1m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  21:21-21:22-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  21:25+021:26+01m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu (3)  21:27-21:28-1m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  21:30+021:31+01m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura (3)  21:35-21:36-1m--135.510815mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly (3)  21:37-21:38-1m--137.31214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  21:48+021:50+02m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  21:53+021:54+01m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra (3)  21:57-21:58-1m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu (2)  22:00-22:01-1m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  22:05-22:06-1m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah (3)•  22:09+022:10+01m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  22:14-22:15-1m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  22:16+022:17+01m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi (3)  22:19-22:20-1m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur (2)  22:24-22:25-1m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila (2)  22:27-22:28-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari (4)  22:31-22:32-1m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo (2)  22:34-22:35-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  22:37-22:38-1m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  22:42-22:43-1m--191.02424mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  22:52-22:53-1m--194.73328mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur (4)  23:02-23:03-1m--199.75930mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  23:10+0---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site