Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37855/Howrah-Barddhaman Local
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Sep 12 2014 (8:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    20 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:09 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
PDA/Pundooah 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Pundooah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:47+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  20:55+320:56+31m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  20:58+220:59+21m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  21:01+021:02+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  21:04+021:05+01m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  21:06+021:07+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  21:09+221:10+21m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  21:12+021:13+01m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  21:15+421:16+41m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  21:19+221:20+21m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  21:21-21:22-1m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:25+421:26+41m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  21:27+021:28+01m--130.17113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:30+421:31+41m--132.54516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  21:35-21:36-1m--135.510815mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  21:37-21:38-1m--137.31214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:48+121:50+12m--139.36714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  21:53+621:54+61m--142.66916mERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/MUGMagra  21:57+521:58+51m--146.011415mERMagra, West Bengal
20/==/TLOTalandu  22:00+422:01+41m--149.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
21/==/KHNKhanyan  22:05+522:06+51m--155.010918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
22/==/PDAPundooah•  22:09+622:10+61m--160.57218mERPandua, West Bengal
23/==/SLGSimlagarh  22:14+622:15+61m--165.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
24/==/BCGMBainchigram  22:16-22:17-1m--167.27520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
25/==/BOIBainchi  22:19+422:20+41m--169.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
26/==/DBPDebipur  22:24+422:25+41m--174.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
27/==/BGFBagila  22:27-22:28-1m--178.65822mERBagila, West Bengal
28/==/MYMMemari  22:31+322:32+31m--181.58825mERMemari, West Bengal
29/==/NMFNimo  22:34-22:35-1m--184.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
30/==/RSLRRasulpur  22:37+322:38+31m--187.55430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
31/==/PLAEPalsit  22:42+322:43+31m--191.02424mERPalsit, West Bengal
32/==/SKGSaktigarh  22:52-122:53+01m--194.73328mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
33/==/GRPGangpur  23:02-823:03+01m--199.75930mERGangpur, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:10+2---1106.5-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site