Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runing with BE1 *duration not known #1305320
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (06:24PM)

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (PT)
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

May 28 2015 (3:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the rakes.
Loco
VTA WDM 3D
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
 A5
  9
BE1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 PC
 14
 B4
 15
 B5
 16
 B6
 17
 B7
 18
 B8
 19
 B9
 20
B10
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 940 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -17:40+21010.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction  17:57+517:59+52m115.48355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3|--|MSHMahesana Junction  18:48+1018:50+102m1173.05695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  20:00-120:02+32m11138.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5!==!ABRAbu Road  20:45+920:50+115m11190.676264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
6!==|AIIAjmer Junction  00:50+600:55+75m12495.673464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  02:45+802:50+85m12630.277434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8|==|GGNGurgaon06:25+806:27+112m12907.264217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  06:43+1206:45+132m32924.420217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:30+3-12939.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site