Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325923-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1526304-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905321-73
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910204-0

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:23) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the rakes.; 2 Rakes in all
Rating: 4.4/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
 A5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 B5
 14
 B6
 15
 B7
 16
 B8
 17
 B9
 18
B10
 19
B11
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi is 70 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 936 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:40+21010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 17:55+617:57+62m115.97955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction 18:45+1518:47+152m1169.25293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:02-220:04+22m11134.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4152.6
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:45+1120:50+115m21186.676264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.3
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 00:50+1000:55+105m12491.974480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50134.8
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 02:45+2102:55+2010m12626.8107436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaonX 06:25+1506:27+152m22903.760219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 06:44+1506:46+152m22920.821219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:30+10-12936.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.