Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1486251-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1526304-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1905321-73
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1910204-0

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:23) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the rakes.; 2 Rakes in all
Rating: 4.4/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
 A5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 B5
 14
 B6
 15
 B7
 16
 B8
 17
 B9
 18
B10
 19
B11
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 936 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -17:40-1010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati JunctionO 17:55-17:57-2m116.17957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction 18:45-18:47-2m1169.35294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 20:02-20:04-2m11134.177217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4152.6
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:45-20:50-5m21186.776264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.2
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 00:50-00:55-5m12492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50134.8
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 02:45-02:55-10m12626.7106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaonX 06:25-06:27-2m12903.760219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 06:44-06:46-2m22920.721219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:30--12936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site