Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
New no generated.
Sun Nov 02, 2014 (06:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37364

37355/Howrah-Tarakeswar Local

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 10:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bally/BLY 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -10:20---10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah (5)  10:27-10:28-1m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur (5)  10:30-10:31-1m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally (6)•  10:33-10:34-1m--18.2818mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  10:35-10:36-1m--19.6549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  10:38-10:39-1m--111.41099mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  10:40-10:41-1m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra (3)  10:43-10:44-1m--116.14811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore (4)  10:48-10:49-1m--119.31911mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  10:57-10:58-1m--121.98613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara (2)  11:02-11:03-1m--127.66114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur (2)  11:05-11:06-1m--129.65414mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur (3)  11:10-11:11-1m--133.27916mERSingur, West Bengal
14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5)  11:13-11:14-1m--135.96013mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/NKLNalikul (3)  11:18-11:19-1m--139.86314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt (2)  11:22-11:23-1m--143.010613mERMaliya, West Bengal
17/==/HPLHaripal (3)  11:24-11:25-1m--144.85715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/KKAEKaikala (2)  11:28-11:29-1m--147.65214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda (2)  11:32-11:33-1m--150.26615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
20/=-/LOKLoknath (2)  11:37-11:38-1m--154.61217mERbist - hooghly, West Bengal
21/=-/TAKTarakeswar (4)  11:50----157.1-16mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site