Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

ENR/Ennore --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (15h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ennore and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ennore and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:20+901-16.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:26+1507:27+151m51-14.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:30+2007:31+201m01-11.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:32+2207:33+221m01-10.8385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:39+2007:40+221m01-6.9306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:146.9
#6/==/ENREnnore»  07:54+2507:55+281m010.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:01+2508:02+251m014.31094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattu  08:03+2908:04+291m016.1587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur  08:08+2908:09+291m1110.0657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#10/==/PONPonneri  08:17+3008:18+301m2118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:23+3108:24+311m1125.51716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.8
#12/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:45+21-0131.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site