Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

ENR/Ennore --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (23h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:18) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ennore and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ennore and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -07:20+0--1-16.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:26+007:27+41m51-14.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 07:30+307:31+61m--1-11.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 07:32+207:33+101m--1-10.8385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 07:39+407:40+71m--1-6.9306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:146.9
#6/==/ENREnnore» 07:54+907:55+101m--10.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 08:01+408:02+41m--14.31094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattu 08:03+308:04+81m--16.1587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur 08:08+808:09+141m1110.0657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#10/==/PONPonneri 08:17+508:18+131m2118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettai 08:23+808:24+131m1125.51716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.8
#12/==/GPDGummidipundi• 08:45+2---131.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site