Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

ENR/Ennore --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ennore and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ennore and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:20+201-16.2217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:26+807:27+81m51-14.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:30+1107:31+111m01-12.0587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:32+2107:33+211m01-11.0405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:39+1207:40+141m01-7.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6/==/ENREnnore»  07:54+1407:55+151m010.0426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:01+1508:02+151m014.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattu  08:03+1608:04+161m016.0587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur  08:08+1708:09+191m119.9667mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/PONPonneri  08:17+1908:18+201m2118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:23+1908:24+191m1125.41716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#12/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:45+9-0131.2-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site