Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42007/Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    7 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:51
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ennore and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:20+0--1-15.4145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:26+007:27+01m51-14.0416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:30+007:31+01m--1-12.0587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:32-07:33-1m--1-11.0905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  07:34-07:35-1m--1-9.5495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:38-07:39-1m--1-7.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:43-07:44-1m--1-4.5879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:46-07:47-1m--1-1.6329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore»  07:50-07:51-1m--10.0517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:56-07:57-1m--14.21074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  07:58-07:59-1m--16.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  08:00-08:01-1m117.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  08:03-08:04-1m119.9818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:07-08:08-1m1114.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  08:12+1008:13+101m2118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:18-08:19-1m1125.41416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:45+0---131.2-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site