Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express (PT)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
excellent food
Latest...
Running with CX1, CX2 (duration unknown). Ref: pnr/post/1947111
Tue Aug 02, 2016 (07:09AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (1:04PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
 E3
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -07:20+0110.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:55+809:57+82m71199.380276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  10:18+1010:20+102m11227.373272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1085.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO11:30+1811:33+243m21313.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  12:00+3112:02+312m21348.955243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction12:25+2712:27+282m11370.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  12:58+2513:00+252m11406.256237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  13:45+14-11448.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site