Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 31m ago)
Latest...
Running with CE1, CE2...
Sat May 21, 2016 (09:57AM)

12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (1:04PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
excellent food
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
CE1
  3
CE2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
 E1
 19
 E2
 20
 E3
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -07:20+0110.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX09:55+509:57+72m71199.380276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  10:18+910:20+92m11227.373272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1085.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO11:30+1611:33+223m21313.080247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  12:00+3012:02+302m21348.955243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction12:25+2712:27+282m11370.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  12:58+2413:00+242m11406.256237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  13:45+13-11448.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site