Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 00:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 00:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (07:25AM)

12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਦੇ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
IRY/IR20 coaches.
Loco
GZB WAP5
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
 E3
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -07:20+3110.077215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+209:57+52m71199.280278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX10:18+1010:20+102m11227.377272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  11:27+1011:30+153m21312.971246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  12:00+1612:02+162m21348.560245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  12:23+1812:25+192m11369.666239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  12:58+1513:00+152m11405.765238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  13:40+14-11448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site