Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (07:25AM)

12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express

Jan 09 (4:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-C13-E1-E2-E3-EOG.
RSA - Rake Sharing
IRY/IR20 coaches.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP5
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
 E3
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -07:20-110.077215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55-09:57-2m71199.280278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX10:18-10:20-2m11227.377272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  11:27-11:30-3m21312.971246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  12:00-12:02-2m21348.560245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  12:23-12:25-2m11369.666239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  12:58-13:00-2m11405.765238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  13:40--11448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site