Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 976586-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2251281-0

12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
excellent food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CE1.
Sun May 14, 2017 (03:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
 E3
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -07:20+0110.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+309:57+32m71199.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 10:18+510:20+52m11227.273274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1085.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 11:30+1511:33+173m21312.980249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 12:00+2512:02+252m21348.855243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:25+2212:27+232m11369.970239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 12:58+2013:00+192m11406.156236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 13:45+8-11448.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site