Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner Menu: 2 rotis, dal variety, chicken curry/paneer curry, curd,...
more...
rice, pickle, salad, and ice cream.
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
IRY/IR20 coaches.
Rating: 4.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E3
  3
 E2
  4
 E1
  5
C14
  6
C13
  7
C12
  8
C11
  9
C10
 10
 C9
 11
 C8
 12
 C7
 13
 C6
 14
 C5
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# 8
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:50-110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  17:18-17:20-2m2142.364237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX17:54-17:57-3m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:13-18:15-2m1199.662243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX18:50-18:55-5m11135.584247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0185.7
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction  19:56-19:58-2m21221.252272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  20:30-20:32-2m11249.178276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.2
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  23:05--81448.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site