Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਵਰਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली स्वर्ण शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner Menu: 2 rotis, dal variety, chicken curry/paneer curry, curd,...
more...
rice, pickle, salad, and ice cream.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
IRY/IR20 coaches.
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E3
  3
 E2
  4
 E1
  5
C14
  6
C13
  7
C12
  8
C11
  9
C10
 10
 C9
 11
 C8
 12
 C7
 13
 C6
 14
 C5
 15
 C4
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 8
SMTW FS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -16:50+34110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 17:18+4417:20+442m2142.364237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:54+3817:57+383m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:13+3018:15+302m1199.662243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:50+2818:55+285m11135.584249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0185.7
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction 19:56+3319:58+332m21221.252272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 20:30+3120:32+312m11249.178276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.2
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 23:05+41-81448.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site