Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40531⇒40533/Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)

Dec 04 2012 (12:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 31m    23 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:19
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -13:09---1-4.3322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  13:12-13:13-1m21-2.7385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  13:15-13:16-1m--1-1.4427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore»  13:18-13:19-1m--10.0388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  13:22-13:23-1m--11.9509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  13:25-13:26-1m--13.68911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  13:27-13:28-1m--15.19913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  13:29-13:30-1m--16.74713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  13:32-13:33-1m--18.36610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  13:35-13:36-1m--110.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  13:38-13:39-1m--112.64711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:41-13:42-1m--114.24112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  13:44-13:45-1m--115.56518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  13:46-13:47-1m--116.65820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  13:49-13:50-1m--118.56824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  13:52-13:53-1m--120.85630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:55-13:56-1m--122.61732mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  14:03-14:04-1m--124.75132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  14:08-14:09-1m--128.15826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur  14:11-14:12-1m--130.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  14:15-14:16-1m--133.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  14:19-14:20-1m--135.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  14:23-14:24-1m--139.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur  14:26-14:27-1m--141.47451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  14:28-14:29-1m--142.76755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  14:33-14:34-1m--147.16346mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PWUParanur  14:39-14:40-1m--152.41940mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction•  14:50----155.5-41mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site