Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 04:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37854/Barddhaman - Howrah Local
বর্ধমান - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (11:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction is 12 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:12 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:40+2310.06936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  20:46+720:47+71m016.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:51+620:52+61m0111.411029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  20:54+920:55+91m0115.17928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  20:58+1020:59+101m0119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  21:02+021:03+01m0122.18624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  21:05+921:06+91m0125.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  21:08-21:09-1m0128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  21:12+1021:13+101m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  21:16+1121:17+121m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  21:19-21:20-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  21:22+1421:23+141m0141.39620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  21:26+1321:27+131m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  21:31+1521:32+151m0151.510317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  21:35+1521:36+151m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  21:39+1621:40+161m0160.42614mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  21:48+1121:49+111m0163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:03+322:05+42m2167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  22:07-22:08-1m0169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  22:10-22:11-1m0171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:13+822:14+81m0174.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  22:16-22:17-1m0176.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  22:19+822:20+81m0178.811214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  22:22+022:23+01m0182.54613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:26+922:27+91m0184.87612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  22:29+922:30+91m0187.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  22:33-22:34-1m0190.65911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  22:37+922:38+91m0193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  22:39+022:40+01m0195.3549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  22:42+822:43+81m0197.1819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  22:44+022:45+01m0198.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  22:47+922:48+91m01100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  22:51+922:52+91m01102.11410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  23:12+3-01106.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site