Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37854/Barddhaman - Howrah Local
বর্ধমান - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 32m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -20:40+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  20:45+720:46+71m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:50+720:51+71m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  20:53+820:54+81m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  20:57+520:58+51m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  21:01-21:02-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  21:04+1221:05+121m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  21:07-21:08-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  21:11+521:12+51m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  21:15+921:16+91m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  21:18-21:19-1m--139.45620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  21:21+921:22+91m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  21:25+921:26+91m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  21:30+621:31+61m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  21:34+1021:35+101m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  21:38+721:39+71m--160.52615mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  21:47+221:48+21m--163.91316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:04-122:05+01m2167.311714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  22:06+022:07+01m--169.25414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  22:09-22:10-1m--171.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  22:12+122:13+11m--174.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  22:15+022:16+01m--176.413313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  22:17+422:18+41m--178.67514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  22:21+022:22+01m--182.34613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  22:25+222:26+21m--184.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  22:28+322:29+31m--187.26411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  22:32+022:33+01m--190.48811mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  22:35+422:36+41m--193.310910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  22:37+022:38+01m--195.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  22:40-22:41-1m--196.9819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  22:42+022:43+01m--198.31228mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  22:44+322:45+31m--1100.3508mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  22:47+422:48+41m--1102.01110mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  23:12+0---1106.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site