Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37854/Barddhaman - Howrah Local
বর্ধমান - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction is 12 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    32 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 23:12 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -20:40+1310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 20:46+520:47+51m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 20:51+520:52+51m--111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 20:54+820:55+81m--115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 20:58+820:59+81m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 21:02-21:03-1m--122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 21:05+721:06+71m--125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 21:08-21:09-1m--128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 21:12+821:13+81m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 21:16+821:17+91m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 21:19-21:20-1m--139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 21:22+921:23+91m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 21:26+1021:27+101m--146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 21:31+921:32+91m--151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 21:35+1121:36+111m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 21:39+1121:40+111m--160.42614mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 21:48+621:49+61m--163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:03-122:05+22m2167.45814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly 22:07-22:08-1m--169.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 22:10+022:11+01m--171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 22:13+522:14+51m--174.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 22:16+022:17+01m--176.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 22:19+522:20+51m--178.811214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 22:22+022:23+01m--182.54613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:26+622:27+61m--184.87613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 22:29+622:30+61m--187.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra 22:33+022:34+01m--190.65811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 22:37+722:38+71m--193.51099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 22:39-22:40-1m--195.3549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 22:42+322:43+31m--197.1809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 22:44-22:45-1m--198.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 22:47+722:48+71m--1100.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 22:51+622:52+61m--1102.2149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 23:12+0---1106.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site