Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرقاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 11, 2015 (08:01AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (23)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -20:35-131-634.567216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction22:32-22:34-2m31-503.775191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:40-02:45-5m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»05:30-05:55-25m820.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.8
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadO  07:02-07:04-2m1252.87188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#6!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur  08:00-08:01-1m12119.21586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:245.9
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction  08:25-08:35-10m12125.14982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#8!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:18-09:20-2m32160.27979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX  09:50-09:55-5m22199.76074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%YFPYusufpur  10:15-10:17-2m02219.75672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.8
#11!%%!%BUIBallia  11:05-11:10-5m32264.56765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  11:43-11:45-2m02301.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:45-13:00-15m32330.76158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  13:53-13:55-2m22384.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:08-14:10-2m22390.24355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:25-15:30-5m42444.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO16:35-17:00-25m62496.24551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction•  17:50-17:55-5m12533.45955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionO  18:15-18:17-2m02553.06358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani  18:33-18:35-2m02569.84761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar  19:15--02601.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site