Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1760790-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2044956-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
hdr
Entry# 2199439-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2199439-0

12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Out of 3 rakes 1 rake has opposite coach compostion(acc to CC updated here).Do confirm before travelling. Train leaving New Delhi from 21/05/17 to...
more...
24/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (09:10AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - average (30)
punctuality - average (35)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 6h 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -20:35+3:34131-634.667216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:32+3:5522:34+3:552m31-503.875191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 02:40+4:3402:45+4:395m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» 05:30+5:1905:55+5:3425m820.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.8
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 07:02+5:4707:04+5:482m1263.85892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.3
#6!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 08:00+2:4808:01+2:481m12118.11586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:245.8
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 08:25+5:2108:35+5:2510m22123.94982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#8%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:18+6:0009:20+6:012m32159.17979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 09:50+5:5709:55+5:585m22198.66074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%YFPYusufpur 10:15+5:5110:17+5:512m12218.65672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.8
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 11:05+5:3611:10+5:335m32263.46765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 11:43+5:2111:45+5:242m--2300.42961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:45+5:2313:00+5:2215m32329.56158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:53+5:5213:55+5:532m22383.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:08+5:4314:10+5:462m22389.14355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:25+6:1115:30+6:045m42442.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 16:35+6:5817:00+6:5325m62495.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#18!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 17:50+6:4517:55+6:475m12532.25955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionO 18:15+6:2718:17+6:172m--2551.86358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani 18:33+6:0718:35+6:082m--2568.74761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar 19:15+6:23---2599.9-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site