Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1589488-0
Entry# 1754336-0
Entry# 2044956-0
Entry# 2080441-0

12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Fridays beginning from 17-12-16 till 15-02-17
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (24)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 5h 29m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -20:35+4:24131-634.567216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:32+4:2222:34+4:322m31-503.775191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 02:40+4:4002:45+5:015m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» 05:30+5:1705:55+5:2925m820.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.8
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadO 07:02+6:5707:04+6:572m1252.87188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#6!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m12119.21586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:245.9
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 08:25+5:1908:35+5:2010m12125.14982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#8%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:18+6:3909:20+6:412m32160.27979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 09:50+4:4309:55+5:125m22199.76074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%YFPYusufpur 10:15+4:4510:17+4:452m12219.75672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.8
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 11:05+3:4411:10+4:035m32264.56765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 11:43+6:0711:45+6:072m--2301.52961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:45+3:4213:00+4:0715m32330.76158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:53+4:3613:55+5:222m22384.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:08+5:2414:10+6:102m22390.24355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:25+4:3815:30+4:555m42444.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 16:35+4:2917:00+4:2925m62496.24551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction• 17:50+5:2217:55+5:235m12533.45955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionO 18:15+6:3818:17+6:382m--2553.06358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani 18:33+5:3218:35+5:322m--2569.84761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar 19:15+3:47---2601.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site