Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
مجاہد آزادی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 11, 2015 (08:01AM)
Sep 29 departure has been Rescheduled to start 10h 25m late
New Time: 07:00
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 5h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -20:35+2:39131-634.567216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction22:32+3:2422:34+3:252m21-503.775191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:40+3:4602:45+3:455m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»05:30+4:3905:55+4:4825m820.045100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1152.8
#5%--%GYNGyanpur Road  07:06+4:4307:08+4:382m1252.87888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5166.4
#6%--%BHLPBhulanpur  07:59-08:00-1m12119.21286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:305.9
#7!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  08:30+4:4308:40+4:4810m12125.15682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#8!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:18+5:2509:20+5:272m32160.27279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#9!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  09:53+5:1609:58+5:175m22199.77074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10%--%YFPYusufpur  10:15+5:2010:17+5:222m02219.75172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5344.8
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  11:10+5:0111:15+4:575m32264.56765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  11:48+5:0611:50+5:082m02301.53261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:45+5:1413:00+4:5915m32330.75958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  13:55+5:1514:00+5:175m22384.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:13+5:3114:15+5:362m22390.24655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:25+5:5215:30+5:555m42444.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO16:35+5:5017:00+5:4525m62496.24551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction•  17:50+5:5217:55+5:535m12533.45955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri Junction  18:15+5:4318:17+5:442m02553.06358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani  18:33+5:3818:35+5:382m02569.84761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar  19:15+5:27-02601.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site