Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 11, 2015 (08:01AM)

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 25 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 25m late
New Time: 23:00
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

13 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -20:35+10131-634.567216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction22:32+5222:34+522m21-503.775191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:40+1:2302:45+1:265m42-194.371129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»05:30+1:4605:55+1:5825m620.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1151.7
#5%--%GYNGyanpur Road  07:06+2:0307:08+2:042m1251.77888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5166.4
#6%--%BHLPBhulanpur  07:59+1:0408:00+1:041m12118.11286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:305.9
#7!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  08:30+2:0808:40+2:1010m12124.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.2
#8!==!ARJAunrihar JunctionX  09:18+2:3209:20+2:352m32159.17279mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#9!==!GCTGhazipur CityX  09:53+2:4509:58+2:455m22198.67074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10%--%YFPYusufpurO  10:15+2:4510:17+2:452m02218.65172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5344.8
#11%--%BUIBalliaX  11:10+2:3511:15+2:355m32263.46765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  11:48+2:4311:50+2:432m02300.43261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.1
#13%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX  12:45+2:2813:00+2:2915m32329.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  13:55+2:5414:00+2:555m02383.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:13+2:5314:15+3:062m22389.14655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  15:25+3:1715:30+3:205m42442.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO16:35+3:2417:00+3:2925m62495.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction•  17:50+3:3517:55+3:355m12532.55954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#19|--|SKISakri JunctionX  18:15+3:3618:17+3:362m02552.16358mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#20|--|MBIMadhubani  18:33+3:3718:35+3:382m02568.94762mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4031.2
#21|--|JYGJaynagar  19:15+3:36-02600.2-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site