Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36841/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord

Sep 13 2014 (8:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    21 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NBAE/Nabagram 

21 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Nabagram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -18:30+0--10.03910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  18:37+218:38+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  18:40+118:41+11m--16.2558mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZLBelanagar  18:46+118:47+11m--110.8568mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  18:51+118:52+11m2114.5347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/GBRAGobra  18:56-18:57-1m--116.8996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
7/==/JOXJanai Road  18:59+319:00+31m--120.1588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:02+119:03+11m--122.07511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BRPABarui Para  19:06+419:07+41m--125.89512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:09+019:10+01m--129.06116mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:12-19:13-1m--131.05216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:15+319:16+31m--132.75713mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  19:19-19:20-1m--135.66611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
14/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:24+719:25+71m--140.06415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  19:29-19:30-1m--144.35914mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/BMAEBelmuri  19:32+419:33+41m--146.26315mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  19:35-19:36-1m--148.38614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  19:38-19:39-1m--151.27816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19/==/HIHHajigarh  19:42-19:43-1m--155.16620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20/==/GRAEGurap  19:45+519:46+51m--157.37320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21/==/JPQJhapandanga  19:50-19:51-1m--162.22421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
22/==/JRAEJaugram  19:56+319:57+31m--164.25123mERAstai, West Bengal
23/==/NBAENabagram•  20:02-20:03-1m--168.49122mERDattapur, West Bengal
24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:05+220:06+21m--171.49525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25/==/CHCChanchai  20:08-20:09-1m--174.68625mERChanchai, West Bengal
26/==/PRAEPalla Road  20:11+420:12+41m--177.57230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:16+620:17+61m--182.34328mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
28/==/GRPGangpur  20:24-20:25-1m--187.32730mERGangpur, West Bengal
29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:40-1---194.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site