Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

36841/Howrah-Barddhaman Chord
হাওড়া-বর্ধমান বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान ज्या

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Nabagram.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    21 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NBAE/Nabagram 

21 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nabagram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:30+0--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  18:37+318:38+31m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  18:40+318:41+31m--16.3548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar  18:46+318:47+31m--110.8579mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  18:51+218:52+21m2114.6347mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra  18:56-18:57-1m--116.9996mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road  18:59+219:00+31m--120.2588mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/BPAEBegumpur  19:02-19:03-1m--122.17511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABarui Para  19:06+319:07+31m--125.99512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  19:09-19:10-1m--129.16115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati  19:12+019:13+01m--131.15116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu  19:15+419:16+41m--132.85814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  19:19+019:20+01m--135.76611mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur  19:24+619:25+61m--140.16415mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  19:29-19:30-1m--144.45813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri  19:32+719:33+71m--146.36414mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  19:35-19:36-1m--148.58614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi  19:38-19:39-1m--151.37816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh  19:42+519:43+51m--155.26620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap  19:45+819:46+81m--157.47320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga  19:50-19:51-1m--162.32421mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram  19:56+719:57+71m--164.35123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram•  20:02-20:03-1m--168.59122mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  20:05+720:06+71m--171.69525mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#25/==/CHCChanchai  20:08-20:09-1m--174.78625mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#26/==/PRAEPalla Road  20:11+720:12+71m--177.68030mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh  20:16+920:17+101m--182.93929mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#28/==/GRPGangpur  20:24+420:25+41m--187.52730mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:40-2---194.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site