Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 09:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Extended upto NARKHER in Railway Budget 2013-14. Now it is Bhusawal-New Amravati-Narkher Passenger. Apart, a new passenger train have also been announced: New Amravati-Narkher Daily Passenger.
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51183

51184/Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)

Mar 16 2014 (1:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51151/51152
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Narkher Junction/NRKR 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

38 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NRKR»Narkher Junction (3)»  -09:00+1310.047411mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
2MWADMowad (1)  09:11-09:12-1m118.656406mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3PUSAPusla (1)  09:24-209:25+01m1119.968410mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4WOCWarud Orange City (1)  09:34+109:35+21m1130.160393mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5BNODBenoda (1)  09:44-09:45-1m1139.271407mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6HIVRHiwarkheda (1)  09:56-09:57-1m1152.254360mCRGhoddeo Kh., Maharashtra
7PAALPala (1)  10:04-10:05-1m1158.535355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
8MRSHMorshi (1)  10:16+510:17+81m1164.972353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
9ASTGAstegaon (1)  10:24-10:25-1m1173.4101371mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
10KLVRKolvihir (1)X  10:33-10:34-1m1186.85385mCRRiddhapur, Maharashtra
11CNDBChandur Bazar (1)  11:59-312:00+01m1193.487368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
12SIRLShirala (1)  12:09-12:10-1m11106.480340mCRState Highway 239, Maharashtra
13WLGNWalgaon (1)X  12:19-12:20-1m11118.432321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
14NAVINew Amravati (1)  12:45+1912:50+195m11131.710334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
15BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:30+1313:35+125m31138.173335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
16TKITakli  13:42+5713:43+571m--1146.666331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
17KUMKuram  13:50+5613:51+561m--1154.357308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
18MNDAManduraX  13:57-13:58-1m--1160.093303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
19MANAMana (2)X  14:03+3314:04+331m21167.773294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
20MZRMurtizapur (3)XO  14:14+3614:16+362m--1179.956303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
21KTPKatepurna  14:27+1:3614:28+1:361m--1190.275292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
22BGNBorgaon  14:35+1:3514:36+1:351m--1199.093304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23YADYeulkhedX  14:43-14:44-1m--1209.872297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
24AKAkola Junction (7)X  14:50+1714:55+165m11217.039284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
25GAOGaigaon (2)  15:14-15:15-1m--1229.351301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
26PSParas (2)  15:24-15:25-1m--1237.062282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
27NGZS K Nagjihari (2)O  15:34-15:35-1m--1246.334274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
28SEGShegaon (2)  15:49+815:50+81m--1254.382281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
29JMJalamb Junction (3)X  15:59-16:00-1m--1266.682259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
30NNNanduraX  16:09+5616:10+561m--1278.8111267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
31KJLKhumgaon Burti  16:14-16:15-1m--1286.242253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
32BISBiswa BridgeX  16:24-16:25-1m--1292.641252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
33WADOWadoda  16:34-16:35-1m--1298.735252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
34MKUMalkapur (2)  16:49+416:50+41m--1306.757252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
35KMKDKhamkhed  16:59-17:00-1m--1315.344252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
36KLHDKolhadi  17:09-17:10-1m--1321.938278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
37BDWDBodwadX  17:17-17:18-1m--1326.379294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
38ACGAchegaon  17:27-17:28-1m--1338.233234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
39VNAVarangaon  17:39+1017:40+101m--1344.39220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
40BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8)•  19:00+13-61356.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom