Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 14:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 14:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train Extended upto NARKHER in Railway Budget 2013-14. Now it is Bhusawal-New Amravati-Narkher Passenger. Apart, a new passenger train have also been announced: New Amravati-Narkher...
Read more...
Daily Passenger.
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:36AM)

51184/Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)
     

Nov 16 2014 (7:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NRKR/Narkher Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

34 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NRKRNarkher Junction»  -09:00+4310.047411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2/--/MWADMowad  09:11-09:12-1m118.662406mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3/--/PUSAPusla  09:23+2809:25+282m1119.976410mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4/--/WOCWarud Orange City  09:33+1409:35+142m1130.160393mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5/--/BNODBenoda  09:44-09:45-1m1139.261407mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/PAALPala  10:04-10:05-1m1158.539355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
7/--/MRSHMorshi  10:15+3110:17+432m1164.972353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
8/--/ASTGAstegaonX  10:24-10:25-1m1173.413371mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
9/--/CNDBChandur Bazar  11:55-412:00+25m1193.460368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
10/--/WLGNWalgaonX  12:25+712:27+182m11118.461321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
11/--/NAVINew Amravati  12:40+1912:50+1510m11131.710334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
12/--/BDBadnera Junction  13:30+2013:35+215m31138.173335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/TKITakli  13:42+1513:43+151m--1146.666331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
14/==/KUMKuramX  13:50+1613:51+191m--1154.374308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
15/==/MANAManaXO  14:02+2114:04+222m21167.873294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
16/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO  14:14+2414:16+242m--1179.956303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
17/==/KTPKatepurna  14:27+2314:28+241m--1190.275292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
18/==/BGNBorgaon  14:35+2614:36+361m--1199.093304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/YADYeulkhedX  14:43+3714:44+381m--1209.972297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/AKAkola JunctionX  14:50+3114:55+315m11217.139284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
21/==/GAOGaigaon  15:14+3815:15+451m--1229.351301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
22/==/PSParas  15:24+4415:25+471m--1237.062282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23/==/NGZS K NagjihariO  15:34+4815:35+491m--1246.434274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
24/==/SEGShegaon  15:49+3315:50+351m--1254.283281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
25/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:59+4916:00+511m--1266.682259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
26/==/NNNanduraX  16:09+4916:10+521m--1278.9111267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
27/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:14+1:0116:15+1:011m--1286.342253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
28/==/BISBiswa BridgeX  16:24+1:0316:25+1:071m--1292.641252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
29/==/WADOWadoda  16:34+1:0716:35+1:071m--1298.834252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
30/==/MKUMalkapur  16:49+5016:50+521m--1306.857252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
31/==/KMKDKhamkhed  16:59+1:0417:00+1:041m--1315.444252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32/==/KLHDKolhadi  17:09-17:10-1m--1322.038278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
33/==/BDWDBodwadX  17:17+1:0117:18+1:061m--1326.479294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
34/==/ACGAchegaon  17:27+1:0817:28+1:081m--1338.331234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
35/==/VNAVarangaonX  17:39+1:0517:40+1:111m--1344.010220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  19:00+30-61356.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site