Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 16:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 16:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (05:22PM)

51184/Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)
नरखेड-भुसावळ पॅसेंजर (न्यू अमरावती मार्गे)     नरखेड-भुसावल पैसेंजर (न्यू अमरावती होकर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (1:14AM) by Awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NRKR/Narkher Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%NRKRNarkher Junction»  -09:15+5310.047411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#2%--%MWADMowad  09:26-09:28-2m118.772405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#3%--%PUSAPusla  09:38+1409:40+142m1120.669411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#4%--%WOCWarud Orange City  09:48+2109:50+232m1129.886392mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#5%--%BNODBenoda  09:57-09:59-2m1139.968409mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#6%--%PAALPala  10:16-10:18-2m1159.043355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#7%--%MRSHMorshi  10:27+2910:30+313m1165.557353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#8%--%ASTGAstegaonX  10:38-10:40-2m1173.118376mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1522.4
#9%--%CNDBChandur Bazar  11:55-312:00+95m1195.556367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.5
#10/--/WLGNWalgaon  12:25+1412:27+162m11119.061320mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#11/--/NAVINew Amravati  12:40+2112:50+1710m11132.29334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:406.3
#12/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  13:30+913:35+135m31138.572335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#13/==/TKITakliX  13:42+1813:43+181m01146.967331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#14/==/KUMKuram  13:50+1913:51+221m01154.773308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#15/==/MNDAManduraX  13:57-13:58-1m01162.190303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16/==/MANAManaXO  14:02+2514:04+282m21168.173293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO  14:14+2914:16+302m01180.356303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#18/==/KTPKatepurna  14:27+3014:28+301m01190.574293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#19/==/BGNBorgaon  14:35+3214:36+441m01199.294306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#20/==/YADYeulkhedX  14:43+4714:44+481m01210.273296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX  14:50+5414:55+575m11217.538284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#22/==/GAOGaigaon  15:14+5215:15+541m01229.651301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#23/==/PSParas  15:24+5415:25+591m01237.362282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#24/==/NGZShri Kshetra NagjhariO  15:34+1:0015:35+1:011m01246.734274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#25/==/SEGShegaon  15:49+5415:50+591m01254.683281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#26/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  15:59+1:0416:00+1:061m01266.981276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#27/==/NNNanduraX  16:09+1:1016:10+1:141m01279.1112268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#28/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:14+1:1916:15+1:191m01286.642253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#29/==/BISBiswa BridgeX  16:24+1:1816:25+1:211m01292.941253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#30/==/WADOWadoda  16:34+1:2116:35+1:211m01299.134253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#31/==/MKUMalkapur  16:49+1:1616:50+1:191m01307.157252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#32/==/KMKDKhamkhed  16:59+1:2117:00+1:221m01315.744252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33/==/KLHDKolhadi  17:09-17:10-1m01322.338278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#34/==/BDWDBodwadX  17:17+1:1917:18+1:201m01326.779295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#35/==/ACGAchegaon  17:27+1:2317:28+1:231m01338.631234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#36/==/VNAVarangaonXO  17:39+1:2017:40+1:241m01344.310225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2012.7
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  19:00+28-61357.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site