Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 09:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Extended upto NARKHER in Railway Budget 2013-14. Now it is Bhusawal-New Amravati-Narkher Passenger. Apart, a new passenger train have also been announced: New Amravati-Narkher Daily Passenger.
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51183

51184/Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 (10:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51151/51152
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1075 km    Avg Speed: 107 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Narkher Junction/NRKR 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NRKRNarkher Junction (4)»  -09:00-310.047411mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
2MWADMowad (1)  09:11-09:12-1m118.662406mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3PUSAPusla (1)  09:24 09:23-09:25-1 2m1119.976410mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4WOCWarud Orange City (1)  09:34 09:33-09:35-1 2m1130.160393mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5BNODBenoda (1)  09:44-09:45-1m1139.261407mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6PAALPala (1)  10:04-10:05-1m1158.539355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
7MRSHMorshi (1)  10:16 10:15-10:17-1 2m1164.972353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
8ASTGAstegaon (1)X  10:24-10:25-1m1173.413371mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
9CNDBChandur Bazar (1)  11:59 11:55-12:00-1 5m1193.460368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
10WLGNWalgaon (1)X  12:19 12:25-12:20 12:27-1 2m11118.461321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
11NAVINew Amravati (1)  12:45 12:40-12:50-5 10m11131.710334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
12BDBadnera Junction (4)  13:30-13:35-5m31138.173335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13TKITakli  13:42-13:43-1m--1146.666331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
14KUMKuram  13:50-13:51-1m--1154.3-308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
15MHADMohadi Pragane Laling new halt!!  13:57-13:58-1m--1526.8-288mCRDhule, Maharashtra
16MANAMana (2)  14:03 14:02-14:04-1 2m21885.873294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
17MZRMurtizapur (3)  14:14-14:16-2m--1898.056303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
18KTPKatepurna  14:27-14:28-1m--1908.375292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
19BGNBorgaon  14:35-14:36-1m--1917.193304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20YADYeulkhed  14:43-14:44-1m--1928.072297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
21AKAkola Junction (7)  14:50-14:55-5m11935.239284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22GAOGaigaon (2)  15:14-15:15-1m--1947.451301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23PSParas (2)  15:24-15:25-1m--1955.162282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
24NGZS K Nagjihari (2)  15:34-15:35-1m--1964.534274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
25SEGShegaon (2)  15:49-15:50-1m--1972.383281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
26JMJalamb Junction (3)  15:59-16:00-1m--1984.782259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
27NNNandura (2)  16:09-16:10-1m--1997.0111267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
28KJLKhumgaon Burti  16:14-16:15-1m--11004.442253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
29BISBiswa Bridge  16:24-16:25-1m--11010.741252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
30WADOWadoda  16:34-16:35-1m--11016.934252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
31MKUMalkapur (2)  16:49-16:50-1m--11024.857252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32KMKDKhamkhed  16:59-17:00-1m--11033.544252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
33KLHDKolhadi  17:09-17:10-1m--11040.138278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
34BDWDBodwad (2)  17:17-17:18-1m--11044.579294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
35ACGAchegaon  17:27-17:28-1m--11056.431234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
36VNAVarangaon (3)  17:39-17:40-1m--11062.110220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
37BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•  19:00--611074.8-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom