Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 23:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Extended upto NARKHER in Railway Budget 2013-14. Now it is Bhusawal-New Amravati-Narkher Passenger. Apart, a new passenger train have also been announced: New Amravati-Narkher Daily Passenger.
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:36AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51183

51184/Narkher-Bhusaval Passenger via New Amravati (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 16 (7:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51151/51152
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Narkher Junction/NRKR 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

34 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NRKRNarkher Junction (4)»  -09:00+6310.047411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2/--/MWADMowad (1)  09:11-09:12-1m118.662406mCRMowad, Maharashtra
3/--/PUSAPusla (1)  09:24 09:23+1009:25+111 2m1119.976410mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
4/--/WOCWarud Orange City (1)  09:34 09:33+109:35+11 2m1130.160393mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
5/--/BNODBenoda (1)  09:44-09:45-1m1139.261407mCRBenoda, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/PAALPala (1)  10:04-10:05-1m1158.539355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
7/--/MRSHMorshi (1)  10:16 10:15+1610:17+201 2m1164.972353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
8/--/ASTGAstegaon (1)X  10:24-10:25-1m1173.413371mCRAstegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra
9/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1)  11:59 11:55-212:00+41 5m1193.460368mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
10/--/WLGNWalgaon (1)X  12:19 12:25+2312:20 12:27+241 2m11118.461321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
11/--/NAVINew Amravati (1)  12:45 12:40+3912:50+355 10m11131.710334mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
12/--/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  13:30+3113:35+315m31138.173335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/TKITakli  13:42+1213:43+121m--1146.666331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
14/==/KUMKuram  13:50+1313:51+181m--1154.374308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
15/==/MANAMana (2)XO  14:03 14:02+1914:04+271 2m21167.873294mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
16/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)XO  14:14+2314:16+302m--1179.956303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
17/==/KTPKatepurna  14:27+4314:28+441m--1190.275292mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
18/==/BGNBorgaon  14:35+5814:36+1:101m--1199.093304mCRAkola, Maharashtra
19/==/YADYeulkhedX  14:43+1:1314:44+1:131m--1209.972297mCRAkola, Maharashtra
20/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  14:50+3414:55+335m11217.139284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
21/==/GAOGaigaon (2)  15:14+1:0915:15+1:091m--1229.351301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
22/==/PSParas (2)  15:24+1:0815:25+1:161m--1237.062282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
23/==/NGZS K Nagjihari (2)O  15:34+1:1615:35+1:161m--1246.434274mCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
24/==/SEGShegaon (2)XO  15:49+1:4015:50+1:421m--1254.283281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
25/==/JMJalamb Junction (3)X  15:59+1:2216:00+1:231m--1266.682259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
26/==/NNNandura (2)X  16:09+5716:10+581m--1278.9111267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
27/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX  16:14+1:3116:15+1:311m--1286.342253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
28/==/BISBiswa BridgeX  16:24+1:2916:25+1:381m--1292.641252mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
29/==/WADOWadoda  16:34+1:3716:35+1:371m--1298.834252mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
30/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  16:49+5116:50+511m--1306.857252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
31/==/KMKDKhamkhed  16:59+1:3417:00+1:341m--1315.444252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32/==/KLHDKolhadi  17:09-17:10-1m--1322.038278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
33/==/BDWDBodwad (2)X  17:17+1:0017:18+1:011m--1326.479294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
34/==/ACGAchegaonX  17:27+1:3217:28+1:321m--1338.331234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
35/==/VNAVarangaon (3)X  17:39+1:2817:40+1:291m--1344.010220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•O  19:00+37-61356.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom