Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

41010⇒43651/Velachery Avadi EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

VLCY/Velachery --> MPKT/Chennai Park Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 12 2016 (10:01PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Velachery and Chennai Park Town.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 06:56
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MPKT/Chennai Park Town 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Chennai Park Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery»  -06:25-010.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi  06:27-06:28-1m011.6691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/TRMNTaramani  06:29-06:30-1m012.8572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  06:32-06:33-1m014.706mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar  06:33-06:34-1m015.4627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  06:35-06:36-1m016.5557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram  06:37-06:38-1m017.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road  06:39-06:40-1m018.3785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli  06:41-06:42-1m019.6658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai  06:43-06:44-1m2110.72611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House  06:48-06:49-1m0112.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  06:50-06:51-1m0113.7439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk  06:52-06:53-1m2114.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet  06:54-06:55-1m2116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town•  06:56-06:57-1m0116.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort  06:58-06:59-1m4117.796mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach  07:09-07:10-1m0119.1245mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RPMRoyapuram  07:14-07:15-1m0120.7207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#19/==/WSTWashermanpet  07:19-07:20-1m0122.04610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:24-07:25-1m0125.1616mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/PERPerambur  07:27-07:28-1m0127.1388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:34-07:35-1m0130.94112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#23/==/ABUAmbattur  07:44-07:45-1m0137.12223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:155.5
#24/==/AVDAvadi  08:00-08:10-10m0142.7-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site