Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41010⇒43651/Velachery Avadi EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी - आवडि ईएमयू

VLCY/Velachery --> MPKT/Chennai Park Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:54) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Velachery and Chennai Park Town.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 06:56
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MPKT/Chennai Park Town 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Chennai Park Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery» -06:25+0--10.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi 06:27-06:28-1m--11.6691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/TRMNTaramani 06:29-06:30-1m--12.8572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 06:32-06:33-1m--14.706mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:000.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar 06:33-06:34-1m--15.4627mSRChennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 06:35-06:36-1m--16.5557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram 06:37-06:38-1m--17.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road 06:39-06:40-1m--18.3785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 06:41-06:42-1m--19.6658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai 06:43-06:44-1m2110.72611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House 06:48-06:49-1m--112.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 06:50-06:51-1m--113.7439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk 06:52-06:53-1m2114.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet 06:54-06:55-1m2116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town• 06:56-06:57-1m--116.8497mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 06:58-06:59-1m4117.69 SRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach 07:09+007:10+01m--119.124 SRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#18/==/RPMRoyapuram 07:14-07:15-1m--120.6207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#19/==/WSTWashermanpet 07:19-07:20-1m--121.932 SRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 07:25-07:26-1m--124.6815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#21/==/PERPerambur 07:27+007:28+01m--126.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#22/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 07:29-07:30-1m--126.68610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#23/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 07:31-07:32-1m--128.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 07:34-07:35-1m--129.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#25/==/KOTRKorattur 07:38-07:39-1m--132.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#26/==/PVMPattaravakkam 07:41-07:42-1m--134.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#27/==/ABUAmbattur 07:44-07:45-1m--136.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 07:47-07:48-1m--137.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#29/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:50-07:51-1m--138.81820mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#30/==/AVDAvadi 08:00+5---141.5-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site