Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

41012/Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

VLCY/Velachery --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:07PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Velachery and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery»  -06:40+0010.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi  06:42-06:43-1m011.6691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/TRMNTaramani  06:44-06:45-1m012.8572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur  06:47-06:48-1m014.706mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar  06:48-06:49-1m015.4627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar  06:50-06:51-1m016.5557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram  06:52-06:53-1m017.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road  06:54-06:55-1m018.3785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli  06:56-06:57-1m019.6658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai  06:58+006:59+01m2110.72611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House  07:03-07:04-1m0112.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni  07:05-07:06-1m0113.7439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk  07:07-07:08-1m2114.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet  07:09-07:10-1m2116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  07:11-07:12-1m0116.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort  07:13-07:14-1m4117.786mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:111.4
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach•  07:25+0-0119.1-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site