Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
புது டெல்லி சென்னை தமிழ்நாடு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तमिलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast idli,pongal,vada,bread; omlette ,veg cutlet,sandwich. Lunch 100Rs. Rice,dhal,panner gravy chappathi 3...
more...
PCs. Pickle,curd,water cup.dinner same as lunch
Latest...
Due to Construction of Washable Apron at Bhopal Railway Station Train No. 12622 New Delhi – Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Express will arrive/depart HabibGanj at 08.00/08.10...
more...
hrs (instead of Bhopal at 07.50/08.00 hrs as existing) from 2nd November to 16thDecember, 2016.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (11:50AM) by RosH*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (330 votes)
cleanliness - good (57)
punctuality - excellent (59)
food - good (56)
ticket avbl - good (57)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (56)
safety - good (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

6 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -22:30+1031-794.378216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30194.9
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  01:00+2801:03+303m12-599.380173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.1
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction  02:32+5002:35+503m12-481.370213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2397.5
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:58+5004:10+5112m22-383.880259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:50+5608:00+5510m12-91.947497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m--2-85.657496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.6
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction»X  09:40+5109:45+515m320.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.5
#8/==/DHQDharakhohX11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m--285.577477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiriX11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m--298.367642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00198.9
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:15+5014:30+4815m2,32297.273317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:25+3917:35+4510m12505.776185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.2
#12/==/WLWarangal  20:48+4720:50+492m--2748.961271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.8
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:15+3400:25+3910m13956.76426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#14/==/MASChennai Central•  07:10+37-3,531388.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site