Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 15, 2012 (08:27AM)

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு அதிவிரைவு     तमिलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 19 (8:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

6 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -22:30+1231-794.276215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  01:07+1801:10+203m12-599.261174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:30+3802:33+383m12-481.258214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:00+3604:12+3812m22-383.580259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:50+5908:00+1:0010m12-91.725497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/ETItarsi Junction»XO  09:40+5809:45+595m320.03329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/DHQDharakhohXT10:56+1:0411:01+1:155m--285.359482mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/MJYMaramjhiriT11:14+1:4111:19+1:415m--298.158642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:15+1:1114:30+1:0815m22297.020314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:25+1:0217:35+1:0810m12505.628188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra