Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 25, 2015 (05:41PM)

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
புது டெல்லி சென்னை தமிழ்நாடு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     तमिलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 15 2016 (2:35PM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (294 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - excellent (53)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - good (51)
u/r coach - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - good (39)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 32h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 2182 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

11 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:30+2310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30194.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X01:00+1601:03+163m12194.880 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.1
#3/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:32+3002:35+303m12312.969213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:00+3504:12+3512m22410.480259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX07:50+1:0008:00+1:0010m12702.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#6/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:40+5209:45+535m32794.271328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.5
#7/==/DHQDharakhohX10:57+1:2511:01+1:214m02879.751477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri11:16+1:2711:19+1:243m02892.568642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:56199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:15+5614:30+5315m221091.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#10/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:25+4617:35+4910m121299.976185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:13243.2
#11/==/WLWarangal20:48+1:0720:50+1:102m121543.161271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:15+5100:25+5210m131750.96426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#13/==/MASChennai Central•  07:10+34-332182.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site