Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 08:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 15, 2012 (08:27AM)

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு அதிவிரைவு     तमिलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (1:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 2182 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

9 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:30-310.076215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  01:07-01:10-3m12195.061174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:30-02:33-3m12313.058214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:00-04:12-12m22410.780259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:50-08:00-10m12702.555497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:40-09:45-5m32794.266329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:15-14:30-15m221091.472314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m121299.976188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra