Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 15, 2012 (08:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12621

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 28 2014 (2:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 08, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR, HA-1, A-1, A-2, A-3, B-1, B-2, S-1, S-2, S-3, S-4, PC, S-5, S-6, S-7, S-8, S-9, S-10, S-11, S-12, S-13, UR, SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 2182 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

9 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -22:30+1310.076215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  01:07+1101:10+123m12195.061174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  02:30+3202:33+323m12313.058214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  04:00+4404:12+4412m22410.880259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  07:50+1:0608:00+1:0610m12702.555497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  09:40+5009:45+505m32794.366329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  14:15+1:1314:30+1:1015m221091.572314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  17:25+5917:35+1:0310m121300.076188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/WLWarangal (3)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:192m121543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:15+4900:25+5010m131750.96424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MASChennai Central (12)•  07:10+36-332181.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site