Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (01:02PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 17 2016 (10:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
  T T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

4 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+0710.062209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+1713:55+2310m21403.278 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+1:1217:50+1:1610m11695.162497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+4500:15+4510m221084.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
92 intermediate stations10:20659.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+3910:50+4015m521743.76026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.8
#6/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:05+1118:30+1525m422179.4538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#7/==/TBMTambaram  18:58+2319:00+232m822204.16632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+3219:30+322m622234.95940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+1321:20+155m222337.97345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+1522:07+152m322392.68445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#11/==/ALUAriyalur  22:45+1722:47+172m222446.14176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30-600:35+75m432516.15885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#13/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13+1302:15+242m232610.442287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:45+0-232672.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site