Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:36PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Loco
RPM/ED WAP-4
Rating: 5.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 2203 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
  T T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

4 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+1710.062209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+5713:55+1:0910m21403.278259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+2:1117:50+2:1210m11695.162497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+1:3800:15+1:3710m221084.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
89 intermediate stations10:20659.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+1:5310:50+1:5215m521743.76326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15459.3
#6/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:05+1:3318:30+1:3625m422203.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#7/==/TBMTambaram  18:58+1:4219:00+1:422m822227.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+1:4719:30+1:472m622258.55940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+1:2321:20+1:265m222361.57345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+1:3222:07+1:332m322416.18545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.7
#11%==%ALUAriyalur  22:45+1:4422:47+1:442m222469.84178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4369.8
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30+1:0700:35+1:205m432539.65886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#13%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13+1:4102:15+1:432m232633.942287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:45+1:11-232696.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site