Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 03:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12651

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 26 (3:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-HA1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-SLR-HCPV
Loco
WAM-4 AJJ or WAP-1 AJJ/RPM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
  T T  
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
Chennai Egmore/MS 

4 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -07:20 07:15+1710.064209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  13:35+5013:43 13:45+528 10m21403.474259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  17:40+1:0817:50+1:0810m11695.262497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)O  00:05+1:0100:15+1:0110m221084.164314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  10:35+3710:50+3815m521743.66024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)•  18:05+2618:30+2925m422179.1598mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TBMTambaram (8)  18:55+4018:57+402m822203.77132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
8%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)X  19:23+5019:25+522m622234.55641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  21:15+3621:20+395m222337.57344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  22:05+5522:07+562m322392.28345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==%ALUAriyalur (2)  22:45 22:46+1:0822:47+1:082 1m222445.84170mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)X  00:45 00:30+2300:50 00:35+325m432515.76085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction (6)X  02:18 02:10+1:1202:20 02:15+1:112 5m232610.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  03:45+20-232672.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site