Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 03:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 03:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (01:02PM)

12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி     तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22623/22624 Chennai Egmore Madurai Express
Loco
RPM/ED WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 2179 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
  T T  
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 

4 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -07:15+1710.062209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:45+1013:55+1110m21403.278259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:40+4717:50+4510m11695.162497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionO  00:05+2400:15+2410m221084.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
89 intermediate stations10:20659.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  10:35+2510:50+2515m521743.76026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15435.7
#6/==/MSChennai Egmore•  18:05+918:30+1225m422179.5538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#7/==/TBMTambaram  18:58+1719:00+172m822204.16632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:28+2319:30+232m622234.95940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45103.0
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:15+521:20+115m222337.97345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#10/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  22:05+1422:07+142m322392.68545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.7
#11/==/ALUAriyalur  22:45+1822:47+182m222446.24178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4369.8
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  00:30-500:35+95m432516.15886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.3
#13/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  02:13+3402:15+372m232610.442287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:45+7-232672.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site