Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41096/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
வேளச்சேரி சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     वेलाचेरी चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

VLCY/Velachery --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (48h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:58) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Velachery and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VLCY/Velachery 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VLCYVelachery» -17:25+0--10.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi 17:27-17:28-1m--11.6691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/TRMNTaramani 17:29-17:30-1m--12.8572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 17:32-17:33-1m--14.706mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar 17:33-17:34-1m--15.4627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 17:35-17:36-1m--16.5557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram 17:37-17:38-1m--17.4555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road 17:39-17:40-1m--18.3785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 17:41-17:42-1m--19.6658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai 17:43+117:44+11m2110.72611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/MLHSLight House 17:48-17:49-1m--112.47510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni 17:50-17:51-1m--113.7439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#13/==/MCPKChepauk 17:52-17:53-1m2114.49413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet 17:54-17:55-1m2116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 17:56-17:57-1m--116.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort 17:58-17:59-1m4117.786mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:111.4
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach• 18:10+0---119.1-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site