Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (04:37PM)

18452/Tapaswini Express
     Tapaswini एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -20:35+2631-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  21:30+3121:35+365m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  21:55+4522:00+455m110.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==%CTCCuttack JunctionX  22:25+5722:30+585m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:25+1:1523:27+1:152m1186.07359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher00:10+1:2700:35+1:2525m--2138.32286mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  01:25+1:0601:30+1:075m--2156.473120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoindaX  02:02+1:2602:03+1:281m--2195.352292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakholXO  02:57+1:2102:58+1:241m--2241.966144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  04:01-04:02-1m--2311.57161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur Junction04:15+1:0704:35+1:0920m--2313.054159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==!RGLRengali  05:00+1:2305:02+1:232m--2335.323208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
13|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:10+5506:15+595m--2361.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/BEHBagdihiX  06:34+1:0006:35+1:001m--2382.360257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
15/==/BMBBamraX  06:51+5806:52+591m--2398.261259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
16/==/GPHGarposX  07:08+5707:09+571m--2414.365281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
17/==/GPRajgangpur  07:26+5507:27+561m22432.847237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
18/==/ROURourkela Junction  08:05+4508:20+4615m12462.639198mSERRourkela, Odisha
19/--/BNDMBondamundaX  08:30-08:31-1m22469.148213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/NXNNuagaon  08:57+5008:58+521m--2489.842218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
21/--/ORGAOrga  09:09+5809:10+591m--2497.553227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
22/--/BANOBano  09:49+1:0109:50+1:031m--2531.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
23/--/PKFPokla  10:22+1:0410:23+1:061m--2565.175548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX  10:39+1:0810:40+1:091m--2585.142577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
25/--/HTEHatia•  11:40+46-12626.9-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site