Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (04:37PM)

18452/Tapaswini Express

Sep 04 2014 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-HA1-AB1-HB1-B3-B2-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GEN-SLR-S10
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -20:35-31-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:30-21:35-5m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  21:55-22:00-5m110.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  22:25-22:30-5m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:25-23:27-2m1186.07359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher00:10-00:35-25m--2138.32286mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngulX  01:25-01:30-5m--2156.473120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoindaX  02:02-02:03-1m--2195.352292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakholX  02:57-02:58-1m--2241.966144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  04:01-04:02-1m--2311.57161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX04:15-04:35-20m--2313.054159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==!RGLRengaliXO  05:00-05:02-2m--2335.323208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
13|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  06:10-06:15-5m--2361.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/BEHBagdihi  06:34-06:35-1m--2382.360257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
15/==/BMBBamra  06:51-06:52-1m--2398.261259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
16/==/GPHGarposX  07:08-07:09-1m--2414.365281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
17/==/GPRaj Gangpur  07:26-07:27-1m22432.847237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  08:05-08:20-15m12462.639198mSERRourkela, Odisha
19/--/BNDMBondamunda  08:30-08:31-1m22469.148213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/NXNNuagaon  08:57-08:58-1m--2489.842218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
21/--/ORGAOrga  09:09-09:10-1m--2497.553227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
22/--/BANOBano  09:49-09:50-1m--2531.962452mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
23/--/PKFPokla  10:22-10:23-1m--2565.175548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX  10:39-10:40-1m--2585.142577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
25/--/HTEHatia•  11:40--12626.9-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site