Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329789-0
Entry# 1754035-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (11:47) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Hatia is 73 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:00+041-62.75314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:50-320:55+25m41-18.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 21:15+521:20+65m110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:50+1221:55+125m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:50+3722:52+372m1185.57361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 23:35+1:0323:55+1:0620m--1137.81987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 00:53+4200:55+442m--2155.971119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoindaX 01:28+5401:30+542m--2194.973292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakholX 02:08+1:0602:10+1:102m--2241.452141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30+003:32+02m--2310.84162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 04:00+2604:20+3020m--2312.659160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliX 04:43+3104:45+312m--2335.131206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 05:35+2105:40+265m--2361.259235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:01+2806:02+291m--2381.956257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:19+2806:20+291m--2397.761260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:36+2706:37+271m--2413.958281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:56+2406:57+251m22432.454237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:30+2307:45+2015m12462.139198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:55-07:56-1m22468.656213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon 08:22+1908:23+201m--2492.737218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga 08:34+2908:35+301m--2499.453227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano 09:14+2809:15+291m--2533.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23/--/PKFPokla 09:47+2909:48+321m--2567.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07+3410:08+351m--2587.144577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/--/HTEHatia• 11:05+17-12628.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site