Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     Tapaswini एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HTE/Hatia

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 11 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Hatia is 73 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -20:35+131-62.84814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:30-221:35+35m41-18.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  22:00+522:05+65m110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  22:35+1222:40+135m1127.95828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5957.5
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  23:39+2823:40+291m1185.47861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4052.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher00:20+4600:45+4525m02137.62786mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#7%--%ANGLAngulX  01:25+3801:30+385m02155.773119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8%--%BONABoindaX  02:02+5302:03+541m02194.752292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5446.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakholX  02:57+5302:58+551m02241.266141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0369.4
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  04:01-04:02-1m02310.68162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX04:15+4604:35+4920m02312.454160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2522.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliXO  05:00+4505:02+462m02334.923206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  06:10+2006:15+255m02361.159236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#14/==/BEHBagdihi  06:36+2406:37+241m02381.760257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#15/==/BMBBamra  06:53+2206:54+231m02397.661262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#16/==/GPHGarposX  07:10+2007:11+211m02413.762281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpur  07:29+2007:30+211m22432.251237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  08:05+1808:20+1615m12461.939198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda  08:30-08:31-1m22468.456213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon  08:57+1508:58+171m02492.537218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga  09:09+1909:10+201m02499.253227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano  09:49+2009:50+211m02533.762440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23/--/PKFPokla  10:22+2010:23+231m02566.975548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX  10:39+3010:40+311m02586.942577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#25/--/HTEHatia•  11:40+12-12628.7-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site