Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1754035-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329789-0

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (11:50) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Hatia is 74 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:00+241-62.75314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:50-220:55+55m41-18.957 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 21:15+1021:20+115m110.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:50+1721:55+175m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:50+3922:52+392m1185.37361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 23:35+5923:55+1:0520m11137.41987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 00:53+3900:55+472m12155.571119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#8!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:28+5801:30+582m--2194.773291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 02:08+1:1202:10+1:152m12241.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30+003:32+02m12310.54161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 04:00+3504:20+3720m12312.259160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengaliX 04:43+4204:45+422m22334.731206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:35+3305:40+385m22360.959236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:01+3906:02+401m22381.655257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:19+3706:20+381m22397.361260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:36+3606:37+361m2,32413.659281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:56+3406:57+351m22432.254237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:30+3207:45+2815m4,52462.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:55-07:56-1m22468.656212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon 08:22+2608:23+271m1,22492.737218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga 08:34+4408:35+461m--2499.453227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano 09:14+4509:15+461m--2533.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23/--/PKFPokla 09:47+4609:48+471m--2567.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07+4610:08+471m--2587.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/--/HTEHatia• 11:05+20-12628.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site