Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     Tapaswini एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Today (10:14AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Hatia is 73 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 10m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -20:00-31-62.75314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:50-20:55-5m41-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  21:15-21:20-5m110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  21:50-21:55-5m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  22:50-22:52-2m1185.57361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher23:35-23:55-20m01137.81987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#7%==%ANGLAngulX  00:53-00:55-2m02155.971119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoindaX  01:28-01:30-2m02194.973292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakholX  02:08-02:10-2m02241.452141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  03:30-03:32-2m02310.84162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction04:00-04:20-20m02312.659160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12%==%RGLRengali  04:43-04:45-2m02335.131206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  05:35-05:40-5m02361.259236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.6
#14/==/BEHBagdihi  06:01-06:02-1m02381.956257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#15/==/BMBBamra  06:19-06:20-1m02397.761262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#16/==/GPHGarpos  06:36-06:37-1m02413.958281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#17/==/GPRajgangpur  06:56-06:57-1m22432.454237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction  07:30-07:45-15m12462.139198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda  07:55-07:56-1m22468.656213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#20/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22-08:23-1m02492.737218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21/--/ORGAOrga  08:34-08:35-1m02499.453227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22/--/BANOBano  09:14-09:15-1m02533.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23/--/PKFPokla  09:47-09:48-1m02567.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur Road  10:07-10:08-1m02587.144577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25/--/HTEHatia•  11:05-00:01-776m12628.853655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
50 intermediate stations06:29340.8
#26%--%ATSAttabira  06:30-06:32-2m02969.683162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#27%--%BRGABargarh Road  06:45-06:50-5m02987.777184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#28%--%BRPLBarpali  07:05-07:07-2m021006.982177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#29%--%LSXLoisingha  07:35-07:37-2m021045.386158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1318.7
#30%--%BLGRBolangir  07:50-07:55-5m021063.9104185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2034.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala  08:15-08:17-2m021098.665184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmal  08:25-08:27-2m021107.319209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction  09:30-09:40-10m021127.364210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#34%==%KSNGKesinga  09:53-09:55-2m021141.265184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:10-10:12-2m021157.450233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:20-10:22-2m021164.153248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#37%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  10:35-10:37-2m021175.550308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#38|--|AMBAmbodala  10:53-10:55-2m021188.975373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  11:15-11:17-2m021213.957359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#40|--|THVTherubali  11:55-11:57-2m021249.717269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.4
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road  12:30-12:32-2m021259.031253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#42/==/RGDARayagada  12:50--021268.3-227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site