Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 08:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Mar 07, 2014 (04:37PM)

18452/Tapaswini Express
     Tapaswini एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Twin BNDM WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
AB1
  8
HB1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 627 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -20:35+1231-62.84812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  21:30+1321:35+175m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  21:55+2422:00+245m110.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==%CTCCuttack Junction  22:25+3922:30+405m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  23:25+5523:27+552m1186.07359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher00:10+1:0400:35+1:0325m--2138.32286mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  01:25+4201:30+445m--2156.473120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoindaX  02:02+1:0002:03+1:021m--2195.352292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakholX  02:57+5102:58+551m--2241.966144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  04:01-04:02-1m--2311.57161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur Junction04:15+4404:35+4620m--2313.054159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==!RGLRengali  05:00+5005:02+502m--2335.323208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
13|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:10+2806:15+345m--2361.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/BEHBagdihiX  06:34+3306:35+331m--2382.360257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
15/==/BMBBamraX  06:51+3106:52+321m--2398.261259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
16/==/GPHGarposX  07:08+3207:09+331m--2414.365281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
17/==/GPRajgangpur  07:26+3407:27+351m22432.847237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
18/==/ROURourkela Junction  08:05+2908:20+2715m12462.639198mSERRourkela, Odisha
19/--/BNDMBondamundaX  08:30-08:31-1m22469.148213mSERRourkela, Odisha
20/--/NXNNuagaon  08:57+2808:58+311m--2489.842218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
21/--/ORGAOrga  09:09+3709:10+391m--2497.553227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
22/--/BANOBano  09:49+4109:50+431m--2531.962440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
23/--/PKFPokla  10:22+4410:23+451m--2565.175548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
24/--/GBXGovindpur RoadX  10:39+4810:40+501m--2585.142577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
25/--/HTEHatia•  11:40+31-12626.9-657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site