Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run from Ponneri from 13.04 to 16.04
Thu Apr 12, 2012 (10:11PM)

42002/Gummudipundi Chennai Central EMU
Gummudipundi சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummudipundi चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Jan 10 2014 (8:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:16
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 04:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -02:45+0--1-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  02:51+202:52+21m31-17.75016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  03:00+203:01+31m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  03:08-03:09-1m21-6.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  03:12+303:13+41m31-2.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  03:15-03:16-1m210.0966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  03:17+503:18+81m211.6537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  03:20+303:21+91m313.4854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  03:24+803:25+101m217.6977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  03:26-03:27-1m219.2879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  03:29-03:30-1m2112.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  03:33+1003:34+131m1114.7747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  03:36-03:37-1m2117.1905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  03:38+003:39+01m2118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  03:40+1003:41+141m3119.6317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  03:45+1503:46+161m6121.736mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  04:10+4---123.0-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site