Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42002/Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU
கும்மிடிபூண்டி - சென்னை மூர் மார்கெட் EMU     Gummudipundi चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (16h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.42002 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local, scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 02.45 hrs. will be fully cancelled on 22nd & 25th March 2017
Sun Mar 19,
...
more...
2017 (04:15PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (13:49) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:18
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 04:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi -02:45+1--1-23.65818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai 02:51+402:52+41m31-17.84516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#3/==/PONPonneri 03:01+603:02+71m31-11.03515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu 03:10-03:11-1m21-6.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur 03:14+203:15+41m31-2.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam» 03:17-03:18-1m210.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu 03:19+603:20+61m211.6547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 03:22+303:23+31m313.4864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore 03:26+703:27+81m217.7946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam 03:28-03:29-1m219.3889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar 03:31-03:32-1m2112.2309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 03:37+903:38+111m1114.7476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 03:41-03:42-1m2117.1926mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#14/==/TNPTondiarpet 03:43-03:44-1m2118.6525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#15/==/KOKKorukkupet 03:45+1103:46+131m3119.5337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 03:50+1803:51+181m6121.777mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:192.1
#17/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 04:10+5---123.8-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site