Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run from Ponneri from 13.04 to 16.04
Thu Apr 12, 2012 (10:11PM)

42002/Gummudipundi Chennai Central EMU
Gummudipundi சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummudipundi चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    14 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:21
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 04:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -02:45-01-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  02:51-02:52-1m31-17.73716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  03:03-03:07-4m31-11.04016mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  03:14-03:15-1m21-6.36111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  03:19-03:20-1m31-2.31168mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.9
#6/==/AIPAttipattu  03:22-03:26-4m211.6367mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  03:29-03:30-1m313.4644mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/ENREnnore  03:34-03:35-1m217.6336mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/KAVMKathivakkam  03:38-03:39-1m219.3589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/WCNWimco Nagar  03:42-03:43-1m2112.1519mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  03:46-03:47-1m1114.7407mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/TNPTondiarpet  03:53-03:54-1m2118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/KOKKorukkupet  03:55-03:56-1m3119.6436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#14/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  03:59-04:00-1m6121.8137mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#15/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  04:10--0123.8-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site