Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42403/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (12h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:16AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 05:48 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -05:00+0010.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:06+405:07+61m512.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  05:10+805:11+81m414.2627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  05:12-05:13-1m115.3385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  05:19+805:20+91m219.1296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  05:25+005:26+01m1111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  05:28-05:29-1m1114.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  05:34+905:35+101m1116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  05:41+205:42+21m4120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  05:43+1205:44+121m1122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  05:45-05:46-1m1123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur•  05:48+1405:49+161m1126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  05:52-05:53-1m1130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  05:57+1605:58+171m1134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  06:03+1606:04+161m1141.54416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  06:12+1706:13+171m2147.46618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  06:18+2106:19+211m2152.97315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  06:27+2106:28+211m1162.67512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/TADATada  06:34+2206:35+221m1170.16010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  06:42-06:43-1m1177.1124mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta  07:10+1-3182.6-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site