Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42403/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Feb 19 2015 (11:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 05:43 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -05:00+0--10.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:06+305:07+31m511.4416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  05:10+405:11+41m413.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  05:12+105:13+11m114.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  05:14-05:15-1m115.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  05:18+705:19+71m218.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  05:23-05:24-1m1110.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  05:26+005:27+01m1113.8329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  05:30+1205:31+121m1115.4517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  05:36+2005:37+201m4119.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  05:38+1405:39+141m1121.4967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  05:40-05:41-1m1123.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur•  05:43+1405:44+141m1125.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  05:47-05:48-1m1129.47112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  05:52+1905:53+261m1134.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  05:58+3005:59+301m1140.84416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  06:07+2406:08+251m2146.76618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  06:13+3306:14+331m2152.27314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  06:22+3206:23+321m1161.97511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  06:29+3406:30+341m1169.41911mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta  07:10+8-3181.8-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site