Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42403/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Jul 27 departure has been CANCELLED from TADA/Tada to SPE/Sullurupeta
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (12:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    9 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -05:00+001-23.9217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:06+405:07+41m51-21.8437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  05:10+605:11+61m41-19.6587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  05:12-05:13-1m11-18.6405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  05:19+705:20+71m21-14.7306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  05:25-05:26-1m11-12.1869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  05:28-05:29-1m11-9.3209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  05:34+805:35+81m11-7.6426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  05:41+605:42+61m41-3.41074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  05:43+905:44+91m11-1.6967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  05:45-05:46-1m110.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  05:48+1005:49+101m112.3817mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  05:52-05:53-1m116.37111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  05:57+1305:58+141m1111.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  06:03+1806:04+191m1117.74416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  06:12+1806:13+181m2123.66618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  06:18+2206:19+221m2129.17315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  06:27+2106:28+211m1138.87512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/TADATada  06:34+2406:35+241m1146.36010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  06:42-06:43-1m1153.3124mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  07:10+4-3158.8-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site