Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42403/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Feb 19 2015 (11:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:41
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -05:00+0--1-23.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:06+305:07+31m51-21.7416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  05:10+405:11+41m41-19.6587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  05:12+205:13+21m11-18.6905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  05:14-05:15-1m11-17.1495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  05:18+805:19+81m21-14.7387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  05:23-05:24-1m11-12.2879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  05:26-05:27-1m11-9.3329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  05:30+1305:31+131m11-7.6517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  05:36+005:37+01m41-3.41074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  05:38+1305:39+131m11-1.6967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  05:40-05:41-1m110.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  05:43+1405:44+141m112.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  05:47-05:48-1m116.37112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  05:52+1505:53+151m1111.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  05:58+805:59+81m1117.74416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  06:07+1506:08+151m2123.66618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  06:13+1806:14+181m2129.17314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  06:22+1906:23+191m1138.87511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  06:29+1806:30+181m1146.31911mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta•  07:10-1-3158.8-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site