Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42403/Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सूलूरुपेटा ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 19.06.17 ,Train No.42403 MMC – Sulurpeta EMU local, scheduled to leave MMC at 05.00 hrs., will be partially cancelled between MMC – Tiruvotriyur.The train will...
more...
run from Tiruvotriyur to Sulurpeta o­nly.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (03:20PM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:48) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    9 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -05:00+0--1-23.8218mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 05:06+405:07+41m51-21.7437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 05:10+605:11+61m41-19.5527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 05:12-05:13-1m11-18.6925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 05:14-05:15-1m11-17.1366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 05:19+705:20+81m21-14.7306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 05:25-05:26-1m11-12.2889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 05:28-05:29-1m11-9.3199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 05:34+905:35+91m11-7.7436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 05:41+705:42+71m41-3.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 05:43+1105:44+111m11-1.6957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam» 05:45-05:46-1m110.0696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 05:48+1305:49+141m112.3807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 05:52-05:53-1m116.37111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 05:57+1405:58+151m1111.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 06:03+2006:04+201m1117.83516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 06:14+1506:15+161m2123.64718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#18/==/ELRElavur 06:22+2206:23+231m2129.18315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#19/==/AKMArambakkam 06:30+1706:31+171m1138.86412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#20/==/TADATada 06:38+2906:39+301m1146.31710mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#21/==/AKATAkkampeta 07:04-07:05-1m1153.3334mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#22/==/SPESullurupeta• 07:15+7-3158.8-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.