Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42403/Chennai Central - Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (50h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (08:16) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    9 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -05:00+0--1-23.8217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 05:06+105:07+11m51-21.7437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 05:10+305:11+31m41-19.5627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 05:12+305:13+31m11-18.5385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 05:19+405:20+41m21-14.7296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar 05:25-05:26-1m11-12.2889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam 05:28-05:29-1m11-9.3199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore 05:34+505:35+51m11-7.7436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 05:41+605:42+61m41-3.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu 05:43+705:44+71m11-1.6957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam» 05:45-05:46-1m110.0696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur 05:48+905:49+121m112.3807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu 05:52-05:53-1m116.37111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri 05:57+1405:58+151m1111.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai 06:03+1506:04+151m1117.84416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi 06:12+1706:13+181m2123.66618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur 06:18+2006:19+201m2129.17315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam 06:27+2106:28+211m1138.87512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/TADATada 06:34+2306:35+231m1146.36010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta 06:42-06:43-1m1153.3124mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta• 07:10+3-3158.8-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site