Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42417/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल- सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 25 2015 (10:57AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Minjur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    8 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -15:35---1-26.1217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:41-15:42-1m51-24.0437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:45-15:46-1m41-21.9586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:47-15:48-1m11-20.9345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  15:55-15:57-2m21-16.9-7mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  15:58-15:59-1m11-14.4869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  16:01-16:02-1m11-11.5339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  16:05-16:06-1m11-9.9516mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  16:11-16:12-1m41-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  16:13-16:14-1m11-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  16:15-16:16-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur»  16:18-16:19-1m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:22-16:23-1m114.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  16:27-16:28-1m118.88116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:33-16:34-1m1115.52316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  16:49-16:50-1m3121.36618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  16:55-16:56-1m2126.87314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  17:04-17:05-1m1136.67512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/TADATada  17:11-17:12-1m1144.17011mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  17:18-17:19-1m1151.1114mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  17:50--3156.5-8mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site