Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42417/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल- सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (11h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Minjur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    4 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:19 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

4 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -15:35+0--1-26.1217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:41+515:42+51m51-24.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  15:45+815:46+81m41-21.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  15:47+815:48+81m11-20.8335mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  15:55+915:57+122m21-17.01466mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  15:58-15:59-1m11-14.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  16:01-16:02-1m11-11.6319mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  16:05+2016:06+211m11-10.0526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  16:11+916:12+91m41-5.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  16:13+2216:14+221m11-3.9957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  16:15-16:16-1m11-2.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur»  16:18+2316:19+231m110.0807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  16:22-16:23-1m114.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  16:27+2516:28+251m118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  16:33+2816:34+291m1115.53416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0335.6
#16/==/AKATAkkampeta  17:37-17:38-1m1151.0274mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#17/==/SPESullurupeta•  17:50+7-3156.5-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site