Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42417/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल- सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (23h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Minjur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    4 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:19 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

4 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -15:35+2--1-26.1217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 15:41+715:42+81m51-24.0437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 15:45+1115:46+111m41-21.8527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 15:47+1215:48+121m11-20.9335mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:073.9
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 15:55+1315:57+142m21-17.0-6mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar 15:58+215:59+21m11-14.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam 16:01-16:02-1m11-11.6319mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#8/==/ENREnnore 16:05+2316:06+251m11-10.0526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 16:11+1816:12+181m41-5.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu 16:13+2716:14+271m11-3.9957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 16:15-16:16-1m11-2.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur» 16:18+2916:19+301m110.0807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu 16:22-16:23-1m114.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri 16:27+3216:28+331m118.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai 16:33+3516:34+351m1115.53416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0335.6
#16/==/AKATAkkampeta 17:37-17:38-1m1151.0274mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#17/==/SPESullurupeta• 17:50+11-3156.5-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site