Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42423/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल- सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Oct 01 2012 (2:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    15 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -20:35---1-9.0209mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:41+020:42+01m51-7.0416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  20:45-20:46-1m41-4.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  20:47-20:48-1m11-4.0905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  20:49-20:50-1m11-2.5495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  20:53+020:54+01m210.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  20:58+020:59+01m112.5879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  21:01+021:02+01m115.4329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  21:05+021:06+01m117.0517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  21:11+021:12+01m4111.31074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  21:13-21:14-1m1113.1967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  21:15-21:16-1m1114.7686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  21:18+021:19+01m1117.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  21:22-21:23-1m1121.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  21:27+2021:28+201m1125.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  21:33+021:34+01m1132.43516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  21:44+1121:45+111m3138.36618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  21:50+821:51+81m2143.87314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  21:59-22:00-1m1153.57511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  22:06+022:07+01m1161.01611mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKATAkkampet  22:33-22:34-1m1168.0554mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SPESullurupeta•  22:40+6-3173.5-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site