Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

42423/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரலில் Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल- सुल्लुरपेटा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (10:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruvottiyur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVT/Tiruvottiyur 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tiruvottiyur and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -20:35+401-9.2217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:41+1020:42+101m51-7.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  20:45+1220:46+121m41-4.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  20:47+1820:48+181m11-4.0405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur»  20:54+1520:55+151m210.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  21:00-21:01-1m112.5869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  21:03-21:04-1m115.4209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  21:09+1521:10+151m117.0426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  21:16+721:17+71m4111.31074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  21:18+1521:19+151m1113.1967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  21:20-21:21-1m1114.7686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  21:23+1821:24+181m1116.9817mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  21:27+5121:28+511m1121.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  21:32+1921:33+201m1125.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  21:38+1921:39+201m1132.43216mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  21:50+2121:55+175m3138.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:015.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  21:56+2321:57+231m2143.87315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  22:05+2222:06+221m1153.55612mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/TADATada  22:14+1922:15+201m1161.03210mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  22:28-22:29-1m1168.0214mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta•  22:45+6-3173.5-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site