Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42005/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (2:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:29 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -06:45+0--1-25.3145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:51+906:52+91m51-23.9416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  06:55+1106:56+111m--1-21.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  06:57-06:58-1m--1-20.9905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  06:59-07:00-1m--1-19.4495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:03+1107:04+111m--1-17.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:08-07:09-1m--1-14.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:11-07:12-1m--1-11.5329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  07:15+1407:16+141m--1-9.9517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  07:21+007:22+01m--1-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  07:23+1307:24+131m--1-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  07:25-07:26-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur»  07:28+1307:29+131m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  07:32-07:33-1m114.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  07:37+1707:38+171m218.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  07:43+1807:44+181m1115.51116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:15+0---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site