Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD with UR compartment is reserved for RMS & last coach is SLR with UR compartment is reserved for ladies. Augmented with...
more...
one AC Chair Car Coach (CE1) from 1st march to 31st may 2017; attached between C1 & D1.
Fri Mar 17, 2017 (01:40PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (00:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 PC
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVL/Devlali and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -10:05+441-236.152367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:40+1810:42+232m41-205.752382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 11:15+2611:17+272m11-177.2150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.6
#4|--|MVOManwath Road 11:28+4311:30+432m31-149.637422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#5|--|SELUSelu 11:54+3711:55+401m11-134.886436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#6|--|PTUPartur 12:14+4512:15+461m11-107.539465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.6
#7|--|JJalnaX 13:23+1813:25+242m11-62.958502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0562.9
#8|--|AWBAurangabad»X 14:30+1714:35+185m110.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#9|--|LSRLasur 14:59+2415:00+251m1133.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#10|--|RGORotegaonX 15:29+2215:30+221m1160.840547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:50-217:00+1310m51113.478582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#12/==/LSLasalgaonO 17:19+1917:20+201m21138.1112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#13/==/NRNiphadX 17:29+2517:30+251m31154.970551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:57+2218:00+233m31186.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:08+2218:10+222m21192.145560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:10+319:15+75m31237.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:42+2120:45+183m61318.855 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/TNAThaneX 21:03+221:05+22m61336.96310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/DRDadar CentralX 21:28+021:30+02m61361.2277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 21:50+15-81370.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site