Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 16th to 30th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17617

17618/Tapovan Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR(RMS)-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-PC-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-D10-UR-SLR; Entry# 918139
Loco
NED-MMR: PUNE WDM-3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

11 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -10:10+341-236.161366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)X  10:40+1310:42+162m41-205.552384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  11:15+1911:17+212m11-177.082414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  11:37+2811:38+301m31-149.656421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
5|--|SELUSelu (2)  11:54+3111:55+331m11-134.687436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
6|--|PTUPartur (2)  12:14+3912:15+411m11-107.039465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalna (3)X  13:23+1413:25+172m11-62.758502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)»X  14:30+1614:35+175m110.084561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|LSRLasur (2)  14:59+2615:00+261m1133.656536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
10|--|RGORotegaonX  15:29+2315:30+231m1160.737547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)X  16:55-117:00+105m51113.577580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/LSLasalgaon (3)O  17:19+1417:20+151m21138.0112592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/NRNiphad (3)X  17:29+1917:30+201m31154.970550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
14/==/NKNasik Road (3)X  17:57+1518:00+143m31186.343563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
15/==/DVLDevlali (3)X  18:08+1718:10+172m21192.045561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X  19:10+319:15+55m31236.956589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  20:42+1620:45+153m61318.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/TNAThane (10)X  21:03+2121:05+222m61339.06310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)X  21:28+1721:30+182m61363.2267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  21:50+10-81371.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site