Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 16th to 30th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014
...
Read more...
(04:28PM)

17618/Tapovan Express
     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Loco
NED-MMR: PUNE WDM-3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 PC
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

11 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -10:10+541-236.161366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:40+1610:42+202m41-205.552384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  11:15+2211:17+232m11-177.082414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|MVOManwath Road  11:37+3111:38+321m31-149.656421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
5|--|SELUSelu  11:54+3311:55+341m11-134.687436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
6|--|PTUPartur  12:14+4312:15+441m11-107.039465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7|--|JJalnaX  13:23+1613:25+182m11-62.758502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad»X  14:30+1714:35+185m110.084561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|LSRLasur  14:59+2515:00+261m1133.656536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
10|--|RGORotegaonX  15:29+2315:30+241m1160.737547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
11/--/MMRManmad Junction  16:55-817:00+115m51113.577580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/LSLasalgaonO  17:19+1417:20+141m21138.0112592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/NRNiphadX  17:29+1917:30+191m31154.970550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
14/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:57+1518:00+153m31186.343563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
15/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:08+1618:10+162m21192.045561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuriX  19:10-319:15+35m31236.956589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:42+1120:45+103m61318.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18/==/TNAThaneX  21:03+1721:05+182m61339.06310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19/==/DRDadar CentralX  21:28+1521:30+182m61363.2267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  21:50+13-81371.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site