Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 13:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:27PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17617

17618/Tapovan Express

Jul 03 2013 (1:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR(RMS)-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-PC-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-D10-UR-SLR; Entry# 918139
Loco
NED-MMR: PUNE WDM-3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB 
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

11 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  -10:10-41-236.161366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2PAUPurna Junction (4)X  10:40-10:42-2m41-205.552384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3PBNParbhani Junction (3)  11:15-11:17-2m11-177.082414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4MVOManwath Road (2)  11:37-11:38-1m31-149.635421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
5SELUSelu (2)  12:04-12:05-1m11-134.657436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
6PTUPartur (2)  12:34-12:35-1m11-107.055465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7JJalna (3)X  13:23-13:25-2m11-62.758502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
8AWB»Aurangabad (5)»X  14:30-14:35-5m110.069561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9LSRLasur (2)  15:04-15:05-1m1133.656536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
10RGORotegaonX  15:34-15:35-1m1160.742547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
11MMRManmad Junction (6)X  16:50-17:00-10m51113.577580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12LSLasalgaon (3)O  17:19-17:20-1m21138.0112592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
13NRNiphad (3)X  17:29-17:30-1m31154.970550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
14NKNasik Road (3)XO  17:57-18:00-3m31186.338563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
15DVLDevlali (3)X  18:09-18:10-1m21192.043561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
16IGPIgatpuri (4)X  19:13-19:15-2m31236.952589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  20:50-20:55-5m61318.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18TNAThane (10)X  21:13-21:15-2m61339.05810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
19DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)X  21:40-21:42-2m61363.2237mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20CSTM•Mumbai CST (18)•  22:05--81371.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom