Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 31st January, 2017.
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 PC
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVL/Devlali and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -10:05+441-236.152367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:40+1410:42+192m41-205.752383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 11:15+2011:17+212m11-177.2150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.6
#4|--|MVOManwath Road 11:28+3611:30+362m31-149.637422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#5|--|SELUSelu 11:54+3011:55+321m11-134.886436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#6|--|PTUPartur 12:14+3912:15+401m11-107.539465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.6
#7|--|JJalnaX 13:23+1113:25+182m11-62.958502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0562.9
#8|--|AWBAurangabad»X 14:30+1214:35+145m110.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#9|--|LSRLasur 14:59+2315:00+231m1133.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#10|--|RGORotegaonX 15:29+2015:30+201m1160.838547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.9
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:50+017:00+1710m51111.678582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#12/==/LSLasalgaonO 17:19+2217:20+251m21136.3112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#13/==/NRNiphadX 17:29+3017:30+311m31153.270551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:57+2818:00+293m31184.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/DVLDevlaliX 18:08+2818:10+282m21190.345560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:10+919:15+135m31235.256590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:42+2420:45+223m61317.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#18/==/TNAThaneX 21:03+421:05+42m61337.26311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/DRDadar CentralX 21:28+921:30+92m61361.5277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 21:50+18-81370.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site