Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-AC Chair Car Coach from 01-07-2016 to 31-07-2016
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:11PM)

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

AWB/Aurangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17617/17618/ 17687/ 17688 has RSA.
Loco
NED-MMR: PUNE WDM-3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 PC
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 371 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -10:05+241-236.152367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:40+710:42+122m41-205.752383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  11:15+1411:17+152m11-177.2150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.6
#4|--|MVOManwath Road  11:28+3411:30+342m31-149.637422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#5|--|SELUSelu  11:54+2811:55+291m11-134.886436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#6|--|PTUPartur  12:14+3512:15+361m11-107.539465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.6
#7|--|JJalnaX  13:23+1013:25+202m11-62.958502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0562.9
#8|--|AWBAurangabad»X  14:30+1114:35+155m110.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#9|--|LSRLasur  14:59+2115:00+211m1133.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#10|--|RGORotegaonX  15:29+2015:30+211m1160.836547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.9
#11/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  16:55-1317:00+85m51111.678582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#12/==/LSLasalgaonO  17:19+1217:20+131m21136.3112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#13/==/NRNiphadX  17:29+1717:30+181m31153.270551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:57+1618:00+173m31184.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#15/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:08+1618:10+162m21190.345560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  19:10-219:15+45m31235.256590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:42+1520:45+123m61317.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#18/==/TNAThaneX  21:03+1621:05+162m61337.26310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/DRDadar CentralX  21:28+1821:30+172m61361.5277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  21:50+15-81370.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site