Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42039/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-गूम्मिडिपूण्डी ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (17h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:14) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -21:15+0--10.0218mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 21:21+621:22+61m--12.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 21:25+921:26+91m--14.3527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 21:27+1321:28+131m--15.1925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 21:29-21:30-1m--16.7366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 21:34+1121:35+111m--19.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 21:40-21:41-1m--111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 21:43-21:44-1m--114.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 21:49+1421:50+141m--116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 21:56+1921:57+191m--120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 21:58+1521:59+151m--122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 22:00-22:01-1m1123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur• 22:03+1522:04+151m1126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 22:07-22:08-1m1130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 22:12+1622:13+161m2134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 22:18+1822:19+181m1141.51316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi 22:45+2---147.4-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.