Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42039/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (12:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -21:15---10.0209mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:21+221:22+21m--12.0416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:25+621:26+61m--14.1587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:27+021:28+01m--15.0905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  21:29-21:30-1m--16.5495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  21:33+621:34+61m--19.0387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  21:38+021:39+01m--111.5879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  21:41-21:42-1m--114.4329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  21:45+721:46+71m--116.0517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  21:51+021:52+01m--120.31074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  21:53+2921:54+291m--122.0967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  21:55-21:56-1m1123.6686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur•  21:58+621:59+61m1125.9818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  22:02-22:03-1m1130.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  22:07+1522:08+151m2134.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  22:13+722:14+81m1141.41416mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi  22:40+7---147.2-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site