Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42039/Chennai Central-Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-Gummidipundi ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> MJR/Minjur

Refresh Live Status (30h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:36AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 22:03 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Minjur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -21:15+0010.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:21+721:22+71m012.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  21:25+1221:26+121m014.2627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  21:27+1421:28+141m015.3385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  21:34+1421:35+131m019.1296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  21:40-21:41-1m0111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  21:43+021:44+01m0114.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  21:49+1521:50+151m0116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  21:56+1321:57+131m0120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  21:58+1421:59+141m0122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  22:00-22:01-1m1123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur•  22:03+1722:04+171m1126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  22:07-22:08-1m1130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  22:12+1622:13+161m2134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  22:18+1622:19+171m1141.51716mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:215.8
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi  22:40+4-0147.4-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site