Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 18:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42004/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 02 2011 (3:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:31
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -04:00+0--1-23.65918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  04:06+104:07+11m31-17.75016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PONPonneri  04:15+304:16+31m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
4/==/APBAnuppambattu  04:23-04:24-1m21-6.38112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MJRMinjur  04:27+404:28+41m31-2.3688mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  04:30-04:31-1m210.0966mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AIPAttipattu  04:32+504:33+51m211.6537mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  04:35+004:36+01m313.4854mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  04:39+404:40+41m217.6977mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  04:41-04:42-1m219.2879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  04:44+004:45+01m2112.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  04:48+704:49+71m1114.7747mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  04:51-04:52-1m2117.1905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TNPTondiarpet  04:53+004:54+01m2118.6585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KOKKorukkupet  04:55+1104:56+121m3119.6317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:00+1505:01+151m6121.766mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MASChennai Central•  05:20----123.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site