Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42004/Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU
கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     Gummidipundi-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NPKM/Nandiambakkam --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (44h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:18AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:31
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NPKM/Nandiambakkam 
Arrives @ 05:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nandiambakkam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GPDGummidipundi  -04:00+0--1-23.65818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#2/==/KVPKavaraippettai  04:06+304:07+31m31-17.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#3/==/PONPonneri  04:15+404:16+41m31-11.04015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#4/==/APBAnuppambattu  04:23-04:24-1m21-6.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/MJRMinjur  04:27+304:28+41m31-2.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/NPKMNandiambakkam»  04:30-04:31-1m210.0956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/AIPAttipattu  04:32+604:33+61m211.6547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  04:35+1704:36+171m313.4864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#9/==/ENREnnore  04:39+904:40+91m217.7946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/KAVMKathivakkam  04:41+004:42+01m219.3889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/WCNWimco Nagar  04:44+004:45+01m2112.2499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  04:48+1104:49+111m1114.7576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/TNPTondiarpet  04:53+1804:54+181m2118.5625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/KOKKorukkupet  04:55+1604:56+161m3119.5327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:00+1805:01+191m6121.777mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:192.1
#16/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  05:20+8---123.8-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site